Symbolical representations with airplane overprint, complete set used, as usual CTO, Michel 800.- (V/VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3100
Cat No: V/VIIIKB
+ 50 Fr ."Für unser Soldaten an der Ostfront" mit farbigem Flugzeugaufdruck und Jahreszahl "1943", alle vier Farben, je im kompletten Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, Ränder teils */kl. Fleck, Marken tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 1.800.-
Plus 50 Fr . \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\" with coloured airplane overprint and year date \"1943\", all fours colours, always in the complete miniature sheet to four values, margins partly * / klein spot, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 1.800.- (V/VIIIKB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3101
Cat No: IX/XIV
Plus 5 Fr. Plus 100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete mint never hinged, uniform from left margin of sheet, Michel 260.- (IX/XIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3102
Cat No: IX/XIVKB
+ 5 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse, kpl. Satz zu sechs Werten in Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-
Plus 5 Fr. To+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors, complete set to six values in miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (IX/XIVKB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3103
Cat No: XV/XIXA
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Marken tadellos postfrisch im Bogenrand Falzrest, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged in the margin of sheet rest of hinge, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3104
Cat No: XV/XIXB
Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, mit linkem Bogenrand, 5 Werte komplett, Marken tadellos postfrisch - im Bogenrand Falzrest, unsigniert, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.-
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, with left margin of sheet, 5 values complete, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged - in the margin of sheet rest of hinge, unsigned, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3105
Cat No: XXAKB
Nicht ausgegeben: Langemark-Marke, gezähnt, Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.-
Not issued: L angemark stamp, perforated, miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- (XXAKB) (Image 1)(Image)