Records 1 to 50 of 68

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Federal Republic Of Germany\Bund

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7630
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 112Us,Ul

image 20 Pfg. Lower House of German Parliament 1949, a wonderful block of four from the left upper corner with spectacular variety "the left stamps vertical unperforated, as well the right stamps left unperforated" fresh colors, unfolded, only small kink at the lower margin, as far as in perfect condition with centered first day cancel "BAD LIPPSPRINGE 7.9.49. ". One of the large varieties rarity of the Federal Republic of Germany and extremely decorative! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Bundestag 1949, ein wundervoller Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit spektakulärer Abart "DIE LINKEN MARKEN SENKRECHT UNGEZÄHNT, SOWIE DIE RECHTEN MARKEN LINKS UNGEZÄHNT" farbfrisch, ungefaltet, lediglich kleiner Knick am Unterrand, soweit tadellos mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "BAD LIPPSPRINGE 7.9.49.". Eine der großen Abarten-Rarität der Bundesrepublik und überaus dekorativ! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2600

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7632
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 113/15

image 100 years stamps 1949 on lovely white letter pieces, single perfect used with red special cancel "Munich 30. SEPT. 49". An outstanding set, expertized Schlegel BPP.

100 Jahre Marken 1949 auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. mit rotem Sonderstempel "MÜNCHEN 30.SEPT.49". Ein Luxussatz, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7639
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 116

image 30 Pfg. Stephan 1949 on very nice, faultless First day card with first day special cancel "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 9.10.49. ", very decorative and rare, photo expertise Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Stephan 1949 auf sehr schöner, tadelloser Ersttagskarte mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 9.10.49.", sehr dekorativ und selten, Fotoexpertise Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7643
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 123

image 2 Pfg. Posthorn, vertical block of six from lower margin, horizontal pair from upper margin and two single pieces, in perfect condition as correctly franked mass multiple franking on letter from "MEMMINGEN 6.11.51. " to Swabian Gmünd. Rare!

2 Pfg. Posthorn, senkrechter Sechserblock vom Unterrand, waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand und zwei Einzelstücke, tadellos als portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "MEMMINGEN 6.11.51." nach Schwäbisch-Gmünd. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7644
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 123

image 2 Pfg. Posthorn, two block of four from right margin of sheet, of it one with sheet number "7963", as well horizontal pair from right margin, in perfect condition as correctly franked mass multiple franking on First Day Cover with first day special cancel "FRANKFURT 1. August 1951". Decorative and rare!

2 Pfg. Posthorn, zwei Viererblocks vom rechten Bogenrand, davon einer mit Bogennummer "7963", sowie waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Rand, tadellos als portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ersttagsbrief mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "FRANKFURT 1.AUG.1951". Dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7647
Cat No: 123/38

image Posthorn series 1951/52, all 16 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize "the quality of the stamps is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Posthornserie 1951/52, alle 16 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKEN IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7650
Cat No: 123/38

image Posthorn set 1951/52, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 700,- €.

Posthornsatz 1951/52, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7661
Cat No: 126U

image 6 Pfg. Posthorn, four sides unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize "perfect quality" Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Posthorn, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., selten, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7668
Cat No: 129Z

image 15 Pfg. Posthorn, watermark Z, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

15 Pfg. Posthorn, Wasserzeichen Z, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7669
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 129Z

image 15 Pfg. Posthorn with wrong watermark 4 Z, neat cancelled, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- €.

15 Pfg. Posthorn mit verkehrtem Wasserzeichen 4Z, tadellos gest., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7671
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 131,15

image 25 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition horizontal pair with additional franking 30 Pfg. Otto engine on decorative special delivery letter from "OBERURSEL 3.9.52" to Northeim. Rare!

25 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos waagerechtes Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur 30 Pfg. Otto-Motor auf dekorativem Eilbotenbrief von "OBERURSEL 3.9.52" nach Northeim. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7672
Cat No: 131/32

image 25 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 160,- €.

25 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 160,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7676
Cat No: 134/35

image 50 Pfg. And 60 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

50 Pfg. und 60 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7678
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 134U

image 50 Pfg. Posthorn, four sides with wide margins unperforated with on face offset and additional franking 20 Pfg. Welfare 1954 on very nice, faultless correctly franked registered cover from "Hamburg 29.12.54. " to Lauenburg with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters of this scarce variety have become known. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Twice signed Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Posthorn, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt mit vorderseitigem Abklatsch und Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1954 auf sehr schönem, tadellosem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "HAMBURG 29.12.54." nach Lauenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe dieser seltenen Abart bekannt geworden. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7683
Cat No: 136

image 70 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

70 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7689
Cat No: 137

image 80 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

80 Pfg. Posthorn 1952, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7699
Cat No: 138

image 90 Pfg. Posthorn, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7700
Cat No: 138

image 90 Pfg. Posthorn, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 550,- €.

90 Pfg. Posthorn, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 550,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7707
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 139/40

image St. Mary´s Church 1951, uniform centric and neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.51. ". A lover set! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, einheitlich zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 5.10.51.". Eine Liebhaber-Serie! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7708
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 139/40

image St. Mary´s Church 1951, fresh colors and in perfect condition on decorative First Day Cover with clear first day cancel "LÜBECK 30.8.51. " to Bad Kreuznach. A scarce issue! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Marienkirche 1951, farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem Ersttagsbrief mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "LÜBECK 30.8.51." nach Bad Kreuznach. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7709
Cat No: 140I

image 20 Pfg. St. Mary´s Church with plate flaw "crack in the middle FRESCO over figure" in the horizontal pair from lower margin, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 760,- €.

20 Pfg. Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IM MITTLEREN FRESCO ÜBER FIGUR" im waagerechten Paar vom Unterrand, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 760,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7715
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 141/42

image Wuppertal series 1951 on decorative, correctly franked First Day Cover with first day special cancel "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 14.9.51. " to Basle/Switzerland. Michel 300,- €.

Wuppertalserie 1951 auf dekorativem, portogerechtem Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "WUPPERTAL-ELBERFELD 14.9.51." nach Basel/Schweiz. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7716
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 143/46

image Welfare 1951 on letter from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 9/8/52" to Sweden. Because expiry the set postage stamps added with Berlin 10 and 20 Pfg. Buildings. Unique letter!

Wohlfahrt 1951 auf Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 9/8/52" nach Schweden. Wegen Ungültigkeit der Serie nachfrankiert mit Berlin 10 und 20 Pfg. Bauten. Einmaliger Brief! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7717
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 143/46

image Welfare 1951, the complete set fresh colors and in perfect condition on very decorative registered First Day Cover from "LORCH 23.10.51. " to Landeck/Emmendingen with arrival postmark. Rare!

Wohlfahrt 1951, die komplette Serie farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr dekorativem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "LORCH 23.10.51." nach Landeck/Emmendingen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7718
Cat No: 143Pa

image 4 Pfg. Welfare 1951 with very rare variety "glued paper web" from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged there are very few examples from this known, the to the rarities of the Federal Republic of Germany count. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

4 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951 mit sehr seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Bundesrepublik zählen. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7719
Cat No: 145Pa

image 20 Pfg. Welfare 1951 with extremely rare variety "glued paper web" from the left lower corner of the sheet with small plate number "2", horizontal perforation prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged these glued paper web is in the Michel special catalogue up to now perfect unknown and from utmost rarity. In this kind with plate number an unique piece and one of the top pieces the Federal Republic varieties! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951 mit extrem seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN" aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit kleiner Plattennummer "2", waagerechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr. Diese geklebte Papierbahn ist im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang vollkommen unbekannt und von allergrößter Seltenheit. In dieser Form mit Plattennummer ein Unikat und eines der Spitzenstücke der Bundesrepublik-Abarten! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7721
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 146

image 30 Pfg. Welfare 1951, in perfect condition on white letter piece, very nice canceled "KARLSRUHE 19.11.52. ".

30 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1951, tadellos auf weißem Briefstück, sehr schön gest. "KARLSRUHE 19.11.52.". (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7724
Cat No: 149

image 10 Pfg. Luther 1952 in the complete original sheet of 50, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 750,- €.

10 Pfg. Luther 1952 im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7725
Cat No: 150

image 30 Pfg. Otto engine 1952, block of four from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

30 Pfg. Otto-Motor 1952, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7730
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 161

image 30 Pfg. Rice 1952, left lower corner of the sheet, all perfect used "DÜSSELDORF 23.2.53. ", unfolded, in perfect condition. A connoisseurs piece!

30 Pfg. Reis 1952, linke untere Bogenecke, ganz ideal gest. "DÜSSELDORF 23.2.53.", ungefaltet, in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Liebhaberstück! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7731
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 161/64

image Rice, prevention of accidents, German museum and Red Cross 1952/53 on four faultless illustrated First Day Covers. Michel 290,- €.

Reis, Unfallverhütung, Deutsches Museum und Rotes Kreuz 1952/53 auf vier tadellosen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen. Mi. 290,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7740
Cat No: 177/96

image Heuss 1954 in horizontal pairs, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1380,- €.

Heuss 1954 in waagerechten Paaren, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1380,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7741
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 177/96

image Heuss 1954 complete on very nice letter pieces, uniform perfect used "VILLINGEN 21.9.55. " (1 DM from 10.1.57). A lover set!

Heuss 1954 komplett auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal gest. "VILLINGEN 21.9.55." (1 DM vom 10.1.57). Eine Liebhaber-Serie! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7744
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 177xZ

image 2 Pfg. Heuss 1954 with extremely rare watermark-variety 4 Z "BP inverse and falling decorative lines", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled "ALBACHING". From this watermark-variety only few copies became known, especially in used condition nearly unknown and due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

2 Pfg. Heuss 1954 mit extrem seltener Wasserzeichen-Abart 4Z "BP SEITENVERKEHRT UND FALLENDE ZIERLINIEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "ALBACHING". Von dieser Wasserzeichen-Abart sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung nahezu unbekannt und aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7745
Cat No: 179/260y

image Heuss fluorescent, all eight values in block of four, uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged lovers series!

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte in Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Liebhaberserie! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7746
Cat No: 179/260y

image Heuss fluorescent, all eight values in block of four, partly from margin of sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the two of them top values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 335,- €.

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte in Viererblocks, teils vom Bogenrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., die beiden Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 335,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7747
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 179/260y

image Heuss fluorescent, all eight values, perfect used "KASSEL 17.12.63", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 450,- €.

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte, ideal gest. "KASSEL 17.12.63", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7749
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 179/260y

image Heuss fluorescent, all eight values fresh colors and very well perforated, uniform perfect used "DARMSTADT 10.4.61" on pieces. Michel 450,- €.

Heuss lumogen, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich ideal gest. "DARMSTADT 10.4.61" auf Briefstücken. Mi. 450,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7750
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 179/260y

image Heuss fluorescent 1960, faultless set on two Jewelry-envelopes from "DARMSTADT". Michel for single stamp stamps 450,- €.

Heuss lumogen 1960, tadellose Serie auf zwei Schmuck-Umschlägen von "DARMSTADT". Mi. für lose Marken 450,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7760
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 184yR

image 15 Pfg. Heuss fluorescent, coil stamp with red counting number, fresh colors and in perfect condition as extremely rare single franking on cover in the second weight step correctly franked, from "ROHRBACH 31.12.64. " (last day! ) to Burglengenfeld. There are very few single frankings this coil stamp have become known!

15 Pfg. Heuss lumogen, Rollenmarke mit roter Zählnummer, farbfrisch und tadellos als äusserst seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Brief in der zweiten Gewichtsstufe portogerecht, von "ROHRBACH 31.12.64." (Letzttag!) nach Burglengenfeld. Es sind nur ganz wenige Einzelfrankaturen dieser Rollenmarke bekannt geworden! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7762
Cat No: 185xWvZS

image 20 Pfg. Heuss 1954 in the vertical gutter pair with rotary press printing bars and value of that row of stamps marked on top of the row., in the gutter as usual folded, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Federal Republic rarity, from which only 10 examples have become known! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. Heuss 1954 im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar mit Walzenstrichen und Summenzähler, im Steg wie üblich gefaltet, tadellos postfr. Eine Bundesrepublik-Rarität, von welcher nur 10 Exemplare bekannt geworden sind! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7766
Cat No: 186xWDZ

image 25 Pfg. Heuss, left margin copy with printer sign "3 (positive) ", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

25 Pfg. Heuss, linkes Randstück mit Druckerzeichen "3 (POSITIV)", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7776
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 203

image 40 Pfg. Welfare 1954, horizontal corner margin pair top left and a left margin copy, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on air mail letter, cover at the bottom slightly ripped, from "Munich 22.4.55. " to the United States, cover right slightly shortened. Very decorative and rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

40 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1954, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar oben links und ein linkes Randstück, tadellos als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief, Umschlag unten leicht eingerissen, von "MÜNCHEN 22.4.55." in die USA, Umschlag rechts leicht verkürzt. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7785
Cat No: 222F

image 7 Pfg. Welfare 1955 with variety "background missing" from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP.

7 Pfg. Wohlfahrt 1955 mit Abart "UNTERDRUCK FEHLEND" aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7788
Cat No: 255U

image 20 Pfg. Aschaffenburg 1957, unperforated in the horizontal pair from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Merkur Expert committee.

20 Pfg. Aschaffenburg 1957, ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Merkur Expert Committee. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7792
Cat No: 259/65

image Heuss II, block of four set, partly from left margin of sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 244,- €.

Heuss II, Viererblockserie, teils vom linken Bogenrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 244,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7797
Cat No: 291U

image 20 Pfg. German Mark 1958 four sides unperforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Deutsche Mark 1958 vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7804
Cat No: 338/39Abart

image 20 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Europe 1960, in each case with like printed causing full copy on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this distinctive form rare!

20 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Europa 1960, jeweils mit wie gedruckt wirkendem Vollabklatsch auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfr. In dieser markanten Form selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7806
Cat No: 339Abart

image 40 Pfg. Europe 1960, horizontal pair, as well the left stamp with strong missing print in the wheel of the car, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare!

40 Pfg. Europa 1960, waagerechtes Paar, dabei die linke Marke mit starkem Druckausfall im Wagenrad, tadellos postfr. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7809
Cat No: 367Abart

image 10 Pfg. Europe 1961 with very strong defective or badly placed perforation from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this distinctive form rare!

10 Pfg. Europa 1961 mit sehr starker Verzähnung vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. In dieser markanten Form selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 64.00

Sold For 64