Germany and German Colonies Dt. Local Issue Niesky\Dt.lokalausgaben Niesky
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6925
Cat No: 01. Feb
Postal stamps 1945, both values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Arenz BPP.
Freimarken 1945, beide Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Arenz BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 6926
Cat No: 01. Feb
Postage stamps set 1945, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.
Postage stamps set 1945 with economy gum (large circle), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP.
Freimarkenserie 1945 mit Spargummierung (große Kreise), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Ströh BPP. (Image)