Records 1 to 4 of 4

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 44

Dt. Besetzung II WK - Litauen - Wilkomir (Ukmerge)

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 23686
Cat No: 1-5

image Kompletter Satz der fünf überdruckten Werte, alle postfrisch, die 5 K. und 20 K. mit verkürztem bzw. fehlenden Zahn, die 10 K. und 15 K. je mit fleckchen oben, sonst in guter Erhaltung. Attest Huylmans. (Mi. 1500,- €) ÷ Complete set of the five values overprinted, all mint never hinged, the 5k. and 20k. each with a short perf and missing perfs, respectively, the 10k. and 15k. each with a stain at top otherwise fine. Huylmans certificate. (Mi. 1500 €) (Image)

Closed..Jun-26-2019, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 23687
Cat No: 1-5 Var.

image Kompletter Satz der 5 Werte mit Aufdruckfehlern, dabei 5 K., 20 K. und 30 K. mit "U von Ukmerge oben abgeschnitten", 15 K. mit "Strich über e von Ukmerge" und 10 K. mit leicht nach unten verschobenem Aufdruck, all postfrisch und in guter Erhaltung. (Mi./Jankauskas ca. 2750,- €) ÷ Complete set of five with overprint varieties, with 5k., 20k. and 30k. showing "top of U cut off in Ukmerge", 15k. with "dash above e in Ukmerge" and 10k. with ovpt. slightly shifted downwards, all mint never hinged, fresh and fine. (Mi./Jankauskas ca. 2750 €) (Image)

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 23688
Cat No: 1-5

image Kompletter Satz der 5 überdruckten Werte, jede Marke mit Bogenrand bzw. -ecke, dabei die 10 K. mit Teil-Druckvermerk, alle postfrisch, die 5 K. mit einigen, leicht verkürzten Zahnspitzen oben, die 30 K. mit leichtem Eckbug unten rechts, sonst in guter Erhaltung. Ein seltener und wirkungsvoller Satz. Attest Huylmans. (Mi. 1500,- ++) ÷ Complete set of the 5 overprinted values, each stamp with sheet margin one or two sides, the 10 K. with part printing inscription on top margin, all mint never hinged, the 5 K. with few shortened perfs at top and the 30 K. with a light corner crease at bottom right otherwise fine. A scarce and most attractive set. Huylmans certificate. (Mi. 1500 € ++) (Image)

Sale No: 44
Lot No: 23689
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 1-5

image Kompletter Satz der fünf überdruckten Werte, je auf Briefstück mit übergehendem Stempel "UKMERGE *e* 30.VIII.41", die 5 K. mit einem kurzen Zahn oben rechts und einige Zähne nachgestochen, 10 K. mit kurzem und einem fehlenden Zahn links und bei der 30 K. einige Zähne nachgestochen, die Stempel bei 10 K., 15 K. und 30 K. teils nachgemalt. Trotz der Einschränkungen ein echt gestempelter und seltener Satz. Attest Huylmans. (Mi. min. 1600,- €) ÷ Complete set of the five overprinted stamps, each tied by "UKMERGE *e*/30.VIII.41" c.d.s. to small piece, the 5k. with a short perf at top right and partially re-perforated, the 10k. with a short and a missing perf at left, the 30k. partially re-perforated and the datestamp partially completed by hand on 10k., 15k. and 30k. Despite the imperfections a genuine and scarce set. Huylmans certificate. (Mi. min. 1600 €) (Image)

Sold...EUR 530.00

Sold For 530