Records 1 to 50 of 261

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1797
Cat No: 1

image 1/4 Gr. kleiner Brustschild tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest M.-W. Sommer: "einwandfrei postfrisch. Hervorragend erhalten." Mi. 1.600.-

1 / 4 Gr. Small breast shield in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize M. W. Summer: \"perfect mint never hinged. Outstanding condition. \" Michel 1.600.- (1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:10:32 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1798
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2b

image 1/3 Gr. in seltener Nuance bläulichgrün mit Sachsen-Ra3 "HARTHA BEI WALDHEIM 27.1.73" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sommer BPP

1 / 3 Gr. In rare shade bluish green with Saxony framed cancel of 3 lines \"HARTHA by WALDHEIM 27.1.73\" on piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP (2b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1800
Cat No: 4

image 1 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.-

1 Groschen small breast shield, reddish carmine, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 400.- (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1802
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kr. ziegelrot mit zentrischem und geraden Ekr. "FRANKFURT A.M. 18.7.72", Kabinett, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 400,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

2 Kr. Brick red with centered and straight single circle \"FRANKFURT A. M. 18.7.72\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 400,-, ex collection Höffen (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:10:47 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1804
Cat No: 9(4)

image 3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, rosa, waagerechter Viererstreifen, entwertet "Frankfurt a. M. 17.4.72", ein Wert mit kaum sichtbarem Bug, Einheiten dieser Marke sind selten, Fotoattest Hennies BPP

3 kreuzer small breast shield, rose, horizontal strip of four, cancelled \"Frankfurt on M. 17.4.72\", a value with hardly visible crease, multiples of this stamp are rare, photo expertize Hennies BPP (9(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1806
Cat No: 12/13

image 10 und 30 Gr Ziffer tadellos postfrisch, 10 Gr tiefst gepr. Hennies BPP, 30 Gr Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "völlig postfrisch, sehr farbfrisch, gut zentriert und in der Zähnung einwandfrei. Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten." Mi. 460.-

10 and 30 Gr numeral in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 Gr signed on the base Hennies BPP, 30 Gr photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"entirely mint never hinged, having very fresh colours, well centered and in the perforation perfect. The stamp is excellent condition. \" Michel 460.- (12/13) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1807
Cat No: 13

image 30 Gr. Innendienst mit alleiniger Poststempelentwertung durch Preussen-Ra3 "BRESLAU / OBERSCHL. BAHNHF. .. 5 72", kurzer Eckzahn oben links, sonst gut gezähnt, falzhell, mit alleiniger Poststempelentwertung sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018), Mi. 3.400.-

30 Gr. Indoor service with exclusively postmark cancellation through Prussia framed cancel of 3 lines \"Wroclaw / OBERSCHL. BAHNHF. 5 72\", short corner perforation top left, otherwise well perforated, thin place, with exclusively postmark cancellation very rare stamp, photo expertize Krug BPP (2018), Michel 3.400.- (13) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1810
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. orange, teils etwas unebene Zähnung, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "OFFENBURG 27.2.74" Fotobefund Brugger BPP, Mi. 650

2 Kr. Orange, partly a little unevenly perforation, on properly franked local letter from \"OFFENBURG 27.2.74\" photo expertize Brugger BPP, Michel 650 (15) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1811
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.-

2 kreuzer small breast shield, orange, from left margin of sheet, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 180.- (15) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1813
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16(4)

image 1/4 Groschen großer Schild, grauviolett, Viererblock als Frankatur auf Brief von Belecke 18.8 (Ra2) nach Cassel, Altersspuren.

1 / 4 Groschen large shield, gray violet, block of four as franking on letter from Belecke 18.8 (box cancel of 2 lines) to Cassel, age traces. (16(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1817
Cat No: 18

image 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, orange, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 180.-

1 / 2 Groschen large shield, orange, fresh colours, very well perforated and embossed, mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 180.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:11:39 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1822
Cat No: 20

image 2 Groschen großer Brustschild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "vorzüglich erhalten.", Mi. 100.-

2 Groschen great breast shield, gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"extremley fine condition. \", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1827
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22

image 5 Gr. ockerbraun auf gesiegeltem Wertbrief von "DELITZSCH 18.2." nach Meißen

5 Gr. Ochre-brown on sealed insured letter from \"DELITZSCH 18.2. \" to Meissen (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1828
Cat No: 22

image 5 Groschen großer Schild, ockerbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 Groschen large shield, ochre-brown, mint never hinged, expertized Hennies BPP, Michel 180.- (22) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1829
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kreuzer großer Schild, gelblichgrün, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP: " einwandfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 180.-

1 kreuzer large shield, yellowish green, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Krug BPP: \" perfect quality\", Michel 180.- (23a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1831
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kr. orange mit Ekr. "MAINZ-BAHNH. 29.3.74" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Sommer BPP "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 3200,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

2 Kr. Orange with single circle \"MAINZ railway station 29.3.74\" on piece, photo expertize Sommer BPP \"the stamp is excellent condition\", Michel 3200,-, ex collection Höffen (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1836
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr rötlichbraun tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und sehr gut gezähnt, tiefst gepr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 2.500.-

9 Kr reddish brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, excellent embossed and very well perforated, signed on the base Hennies BPP, Michel 2.500.- (27a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:12:07 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1837
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. mittelrötlichbraun mit zentrischem Taxis-Ekr. "DETTINGEN 26/2", Kabinett, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 450,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

9 Kr. Reddish brown with centered Taxis single circle \"DETTINGEN 26 / 2\", superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 450,-, ex collection Höffen (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:12:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1843
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Krug BPP: "Die postfrische Marke mit minimalem Altersfleck ist farbfrisch ... und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 150.-

18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"the mint never hinged stamp with minimal age spot has fresh colours. And in perfect condition. \", Michel 150.- (28) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1845
Cat No: 29

image 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, farbfrisches Luxusstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 120.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, having bright colours outstanding quality, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect good condition. \", Michel 120.- (29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1850
Cat No: 31a

image 3 Pfennige, bläulichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 177. Auktion 380.- Euro

3 pennies, bluish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- - last the hammer price in our 177. Auction 380.- Euro (31a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1851
Cat No: 33a

image 10 Pfennige karminrosa, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L.. BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 pennies carmine rose, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (33a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1853
Cat No: 33b

image 10 Pfennige, eosinrosa, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

10 pennies, eosine rose, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 750.- (33b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1854
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 36a,32

image 50 Pfg. grau und 5 Pfg. violett auf eingeschriebenem Expressbrief von "ALTENBURG 16.8.75" nach Wolfenbüttel, der Brief wurde über Lutter a.Bbrg. nach Eisenach nachgesandt, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP

50 Pfg. Grey and 5 Pfg. Violet on registered special delivery letter from \"ALTENBURG 16.8.75\" to Wolfenbüttel, the letter was over Lutter on Bbrg. To Eisenach forwarded, photo expertize Wiegand BPP (36a,32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1856
Cat No: 37e

image 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300.- (37e) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1857
Cat No: 37f

image 2 Mark rötlichkarmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "In fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.-

2 Mark reddish carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"In faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 400.- (37f) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:12:40 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1858
Cat No: 39Ia

image 3 Pfg Frühauflage, grün, postfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "...in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 250.-

3 Pfg early edition, green, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \". In faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 250.- (39Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:12:52 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1863
Cat No: 42Ib

image 20 Pfg mittelultramarin, Frühauflage, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- - seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Marke!

20 Pfg medium ultramarine, early edition, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 400.- - scarce and hardly once brand on offer! (42Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 43IIc

image 25 Pfg orangebraun, Spätauflage, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-

25 Pfg orange brown, late edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (43IIc) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1866
Cat No: 43IIca

image 25 Pfg lebhaftgelbbraun, Spätauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 180.-

25 Pfg bright yellow brown, late edition, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 180.- (43IIca) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1869
Cat No: 44IIba

image 50 Pf dunkelgrünoliv tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Gotwin Zenker BPP, Mi. 650.-

50 Pf dark green olive in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Gotwin Zenker BPP, Michel 650.- (44IIba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1870
Cat No: 44a

image 50 Pfg graugrün, postfrisches Kabinettstück der ersten Auflage mit anhängendem Zwischensteg (dort Falzrest), Fotoattest Zenker BPP: "...postfrisch in feiner Erhaltung., Mi. 2.500.- - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke!

50 Pfg gray green, mint never hinged extremely fine copy of the first edition with attaching gutter (there rest of hinge), photo expertize Zenker BPP: \". Mint never hinged in fine condition, Michel 2.500.- - scarce and hardly brand on offer! (44a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1871
Cat No: 44ca

image 50 Pfennig seegrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. H(einze), Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.200.- - wir können die seltene Marke erstmals in postfrischer Erhaltung anbieten! Seltene Gelegenheit zum Kauf!

50 penny sea green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized H (einze), photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 2.200.- - we can the rare stamp for the first time in mint never hinged condition offer! Rare opportunity to the purchase! (44ca) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,800.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:13:41 EST
Sold For 2800

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1875
Cat No: 45d

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker und Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle bright brown ocher, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker and photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (45d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1877
Cat No: 46b

image 5 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "Einwandfreie Erhaltung!", Mi. 800.-

5 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"perfect quality! \", Michel 800.- (46b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1878
Cat No: 47a

image 10 Pf rosarot, UV leuchtend karminrosa, tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier postfrischer Qualität." Mi. 1.500.-

10 Pf rose red, UV illuminating carmine rose, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"in perfect mint never hinged quality. \" Michel 1.500.- (47a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1879
Cat No: 47b,da

image 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler lebhaftrosarot und lebhaftlilarot, je postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 270,-

10 Pfg. Crown / eagle bright rose red and bright-purple-red, always mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 270,- (47b,da) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:14:12 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1880
Cat No: 47c

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, bräunlichrot (UV ocker), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 400.-

10 penny crown / eagle, brownish red (UV ochre), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 400.- (47c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:14:29 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1882
Cat No: 47db

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV = hellzinnober), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 400.-

10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red (UV = bright vermilion), having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 400.- (47db) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1883
Cat No: 47e

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 800.- (47e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1884
Cat No: 47ea

image 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot, seltene Farbnuance gelblichorange quarzend, tadellos postfrisches Qualitätsstück dieser Seltenheit, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP" farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 3.000.- - auf unserer 161. Versteigerung konnten wir ein Stück in gleicher Qualität für 1.450.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld zuschlagen. Anzumerken sei jedoch das das in der 161. Auktion angebotene Exemplar signiert war, was bei diesem Stück nicht der Fall ist. Seitdem konnten wir diese seltene Marke nicht mehr anbieten! Kaum angeboten!

10 Pfg crown / eagle, dark rose red, scarce colour shade yellowish orange luminous, in perfect condition mint never hinged premium example of this rarity, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP\" fresh colours, very well perforated in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 3.000.- - on our 161. Auction could we a piece in same quality for 1.450.- Euro as well percentage of bid price add. To notice in was however the in the 161. Auction offered copy signed was, what by this piece not the case is. Since could we these rare stamp no longer offer! Hardly offered! (47ea) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1885
Cat No: 48a

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, hellultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest (für ehemaliges Paar) Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.800.- - in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke!

20 Pfg crown / eagle, pale ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize (for former pair) Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.800.- - in this quality a rare stamp! (48a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1887
Cat No: 48bb

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftgrauultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle, bright gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 400.- (48bb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:15:18 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1888
Cat No: 48d

image 20 Pfg Krone/Adler violettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP

20 Pfg crown / eagle violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP (48d) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1892
Cat No: 50da

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrotbraun, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück ohne jegliche Signaturen - wie gestern von der Post geholt, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " farbfrisch, gut gezähnt in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 500.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality without any signatures - like yesterday from of the postal service fetched, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \" fresh colours, well perforated in faultless, mint never hinged condition\", Michel 500.- (50da) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:15:33 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1893
Cat No: 53/62

image 2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Prüfstücke befinden sich in guter Qualität mit der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 850.-

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription \"Reichspost\", complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the items submitted for inspection find be in good quality with the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 850.- (53/62) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1894
Cat No: 54b

image 3 Pfg. Reichspost, dunkelorangebraun, rechtes Randstück (Rand mit Bleistift beschriftet) postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 600,-

3 Pfg. Reichspost, dark-orange-brown, right margin copy (margin with pencil inscribed) mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \" fresh colours, very well perforated, in perfect condition\", Michel 600,- (54b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:15:41 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1896
Cat No: 56c

image 10 Pfg Reichspost, c-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert! Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 4.000.- - in unserer 184. Auktion erzielte ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar 2.500 Euro zzgl. Aufgeld.

10 Pfg Reichspost, c-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned! Photo expertize Jäschke BPP: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 4.000.- - in of our 184. Auction obtained a qualitatively equipollent copy 2.500 Euro as well percentage of bid price. (56c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1897
Cat No: 62

image 80 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240.-

80 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240.- (62) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1899
Cat No: 64I

image 2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, Unterrandstück (dort Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

2 Mark Reichspost, type I, lower margin copy (there rest of hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (64I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)