Records 1 to 50 of 174

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 186

Deutsches Reich / German Reich
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1616
Cat No: 2a

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, grün, bestens zentrisch, erhaben geprägt, allseitig leicht raue feine Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 5.000.-

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, green, in the best way centric, raised embossed, on all sides slightly rough fine perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 5.000.- (2a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1618
Cat No: 2b

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, dunkelsmaragdgrün, entwertet mit K1 "HANNOVER + + 26 .. 72", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 170.-

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, dark emerald green, tied by single circle postmark \"Hanover+plus 26 . 72\", faultless condition, photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"very good quality. \", Michel 170.- (2b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1619
Cat No: 2bSKA

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild dunkelgrün, Besonderheit: "kleine Konturen eines Schraubenkopfabdrucks im Prägefeld", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, leichte Alterstönungen sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Schraubenkopfabdruck)

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield dark green, special feature: \"small contours of a screw head impression in the embossed field\", unused with original gum, slight age shading otherwise perfect quality, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 1.600.- (free of premium for the screwhead impression) (2bSKA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1620
Cat No: 2brZ

image 1/3 Groschen kleiner Schild, dunkelsmaragdgrün, Besonderheit "durchstichartig rau gezähnt", entwertet mit preußischem Ra3 "BERLIN POST EXPED 30 3 72", Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Einwandfrei. Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 170.-++

1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield, dark emerald green, special feature \"rouletted-like rough perforated\", tied by Prussian framed cancel of 3 lines \"BERLIN post EXPED 30 3 72\", photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"perfect. Very good quality. \", Michel 170.-+plus (2brZ) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1625
Cat No: 4

image 1 Groschen Kleiner Schild, karmin, farbfrisches und gut geprägtes Kabinettstück in guter Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.000.- - wir konnten bisher nur wenige Stücke in dieser Qualität anbieten, in unserer 179. Auktion erzielte ein solches 1.700.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

1 Groschen small breast shield, carmine, having bright colours and good embossed extremely fine copy with perfect perfs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp. \", Michel 2.000.- - we could so far only a few pieces in this quality offer, in of our 179. Auction obtained such an one 1.700.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Sold For 1250

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1627
Cat No: 4

image 1 Groschen kleiner Schild, rötlichkarmin, Besonderheit: "um 5,5 Millimeter nach rechts versetzte Prägung", zentrisch gestempelt mit preußischem K2 "EMMERICH 27 3 72 5-6N", Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "Sie ist farbfrisch, in heller Nuance, gut geprägt, üblich gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Brustschildmarken mit einer solchen, extrem stark versetzten Prägung sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt und sehr selten."

1 Groschen small breast shield, reddish carmine, special feature: \"at 5, 5 millimeter to the right displaced embossment\", centric cancellation with Prussian two ring cancel \"EMMERICH 27 3 72 5-6 N\", extremely fine copy, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"it has fresh colours, in a bright shade, good embossed, as usual perforated and in perfect condition. Breast shield stamps with a such, extremely strong shifted embossment are only in few copies known and very rare. \" (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1632
Cat No: 5

image 2 Gr. ultramarin, kleiner Schild, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch mit Originalgummi, helle Stellen mit Gummiabsplitterungen, Falzreste", Mi. 2.200,-

2 Gr. Ultramarine, small breast shield, unused, photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours with original gum, thin places with gum splinterings, rest of hinges\", Michel 2,200.- (5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1633
Cat No: 5

image 2 Groschen kleiner Schild, blau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Zähnungsunebenheiten mit Spalt oben, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung seltene Marke, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 2.200.- - diese Marke wird mit Originalgummierung äußerst selten angeboten!

2 Groschen small breast shield, blue, unused with original gum, perforation irregularity with fissure above, in unused condition rare stamp, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 2.200.- - these stamp becomes with original gum extremely rare offered! (5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1635
Cat No: 5

image 2 Groschen kleiner Schild, grauultramarin, farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.200.-

2 Groschen small breast shield, gray ultramarine, having bright colours and good perforated extremely fine copy, unused with original gum, expertized Richter and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. Unused a rare stamp. \", Michel 2.200.- (5) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:39:45 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1641
Cat No: 6PFX

image 5 Groschen kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Plattenfehler X "Bruch des Außenkreises unter I in Reichs" (Feld 105), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von Bugspuren in guter Erhaltung, gepr. Sommer BPP und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022), Mi. 1.400.-

5 Groschen small breast shield, ochre-brown, plate flaw X \"break of the outside circle under I in Reichs\" (field 105), unused with original gum, apart from trace of creases in good condition, expertized Sommer BPP and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022), Michel 1.400.- (6PFX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:41:24 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1644
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7

image 1 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, eine wirklich besondere Marke mit großem Format L16 (weiße Zähne am Unterrand), markantem Schraubenkopfabdruck mit sehr klaren Konturen im Prägefeld sowie ein rechtsseitig fehlendes Zähnungsloch an Position 7", entwertet mit K1 "Darmstadt 30 1 72" auf Briefstück, gepr. HD, Barkemeyer und Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Die vorliegende Kombination drei Herstellungsbesonderheiten - großes Markenformat L16, SKA und FZL ist äußerst bemerkenswert und stellt eine Brustschilde-Seltenheit dar. Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung." - so sicherlich Unikat!

1 kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, an actual special stamp with large size L16 (white perforation at the lower margin), distinctive screwhead impression with very clearly contours in the embossed field as well a right side being absent perforation whole at position 7\", tied by single circle postmark \"Darmstadt 30 1 72\" on piece, expertized HD, Barkemeyer and photo expertize Brugger BPP: \"the existing combination three manufacturing characteristics - large stamp format L16, SKA and FZL is extreme outstanding and places a breast shields rarity dar. Very good quality. \" - so surely unique! (7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1645
Cat No: 7

image 1 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, gelblichgrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, helle Stelle und links ein kurzer Zahn, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022), Mi. 900.-

1 kreuzer small breast shield, yellowish green, unused with original gum, thin and left one short perf, photo expertize Krug BPP (2022), Michel 900.- (7) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1646
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kreuzer mittelbräunlichrot, kleiner Schild, postfrisch, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Die Marke ist in hellerer Nuance, am Oberrand mit dunkler Tönung (leichte Verfärbung). tadelloser Prägung und einwandfreier Zentrierung. Die Marke hat einige bräunliche Flecken auf dem unbehandelten Originalgummi - sie ist postfrisch. Postfrische kleine Schilde sind selten. Die Marke ist etwas erhöht signiert Engel.", Mi. 6.500.- - in postfrischer Erhaltung eine seltene Marke.

2 kreuzer medium brownish red, small breast shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"the stamp is in lighter shade, at the upper margin with dark shading (slight discolouration). Faultless embossment and perfect centering. The stamp has a few brownish spots on the untreated original gum - they is mint never hinged. Mint never hinged small shields are rare. The stamp is a little increases signed Engel. \", Michel 6.500.- - in mint never hinged condition a rare stamp. (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1647
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kr ziegelrot tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Die Marke - mit minimaler Patina im Prägefeld - ist gut geprägt, normal zentriert und gezähnt, in guter, normaler Bedarfserhaltung." Mi. 400.-

2 Kr brick red in perfect condition on piece, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"the stamp - with minimum patina in the embossed field - is good embossed, usual centering and perforated, in good, normal legitimate condition. \" Michel 400.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1648
Cat No: 9

image 3 Kreuzer großer Schild, karmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, helle Stelle und Schürfung, seltene Marke, gepr. Sommer BPP und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.400.-

3 kreuzer large shield, carmine, unused with original gum, thin and rubbed spot, rare stamp, expertized Sommer BPP and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"unused a rare stamp. \", Michel 2.400.- (9) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1649
Cat No: 9

image 3 Kreuzer kleiner Schild karmin, bestens gezähntes und hervorragend geprägtes Kabinettstück in postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "in vorzüglicher Beschaffenheit. Zählen zu den Brustschilde-Seltenheiten.", Mi. 16.000.- - wir möchten anmerken, dass eine nicht einwandfreie Marke in postfrischer Erhaltung bei unserer 168. Auktion bereits 5.200.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld erzielte! In der vorliegenden Qualität wird die Marke selten angeboten.

3 kreuzer small breast shield carmine, in the best way perforated and outstanding embossed extremely fine copy in mint never hinged condition, unsigned, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"in excellent state. To class among the breast shields rarities. \", Michel 16.000.- - we would note, that a not perfectly stamp in mint never hinged condition by of our 168. Auction already 5.200.- Euro as well percentage of bid price obtained! In the existing quality becomes the stamp rare offered. (9) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 10,000.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:41:44 EST
Sold For 10000

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1651
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und gut gezähntes Exemplar der seltenen Marke, postfrisch, bis auf leichte gelbliche Flecke im Prägefeld tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hennies BPP, Mi. 4.500.- - einwandfreie Exemplare dieser Marke konnten wir in der letzten Zeit für 2.500 zzgl. Aufgeld versteigern! Günstige Gelegenheit aufgrund der leichten Mängel!

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours, excellent embossed and good perforated copy of the rare stamp, mint never hinged, except for slight yellowish spots in the embossed field in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 4.500.- - perfectly examples of this stamp could we lately for 2.500 as well percentage of bid price auction! Favorable opportunity due to the slight defects! (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1652
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit NDP Ekr. "Koenigsee 1 5 74", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "In fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung."

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by North German Postal District single circle \"Koenigsee 1 5 74\", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"In faultless, used condition. \" (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1653
Cat No: 11FZL

image 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Besonderheit "fehlendes Zahnloch linksseitig an Position 7", entwertet mit Thurn & Taxis K1 "Meiningen 21 6", bis auf einen leichten Knitter in tadelloser, ausgabetypischer, teils etwas rauer Zähnung, Fotobefund Brugger BPP

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, special feature \"being absent perforation hole left-hand at position 7\", tied by Thurn & Taxis single circle postmark \"Meiningen 21 6\", except for a slight wrinkles in faultless, issue typical, partly a little rougher perforation, photo expertize Brugger BPP (11FZL) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:42:07 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1654
Cat No: 11I

image 18 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, ockerbraun, Plattenfehler I "Punkt unter dem zweiten E von Kreuzer", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

18 kreuzer small breast shield, ochre-brown, plate flaw I \"dot under the second E from kreuzer\", in perfect condition unused with original gum, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 850.- (11I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:42:24 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1656
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen Innendienst, grau, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet!

10 Groschen indoor service, grey, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 160.- undervalued! (12) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1657
Cat No: 12

image 10 Groschen Ziffern, gelblichgrau, entwertet mit Poststempel "Schopfheim 30 Apr." aus dem Kreuzergebiet!, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung." - ist diese Marke mit Poststempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung ohnehin schon eine Seltenheit ist sie mit der Entwertung aus dem Kreuzer-Gebiet eine Rarität! Sicherlich eine der wenigen Möglichkeiten ein solches Stück für die eigene Sammlung ersteigern zu können!

10 Groschen numerals, yellowish-grey, tied by postmark \"Schopfheim 30 April \" from the Kreuzer area! Faultless condition, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \" - is these stamp with postmark in perfect condition anyway already a rarity is they with the cancellation from the Kreuzer area a rarity! Surely one of the few possibilities such an one piece for the characteristic collection to purchase by auction to can! (12) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Sold For 1050

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1658
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13

image 30 Groschen Ziffernzeichnung, grauultramarin, "Duplex-Entwertung" durch hds. Federzugentwertung und Entwertung durch Poststempel "Barmen 27 11 74" auf Briefstück, gepr. Hennies BPP und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022):" mit leichten Tönungen ist gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.-

30 Groschen drawing numbers, gray ultramarine, \"duplex cancellation\" through handwritten stroke of pen cancellation and cancellation through postmark \"Barmen 27 11 74\" on piece, expertized Hennies BPP and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \" with slight shading is well perforated and in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.400.- (13) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1659
Cat No: 14

image 1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, orange (Farbänderung April 1872), postfrisch in etwas unregelmäßiger Zähnung, Gummierung linksseitig getönt, gepr. Drahn und Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 14.000.- - sehr seltene Marke!

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, orange (change of colour April 1872), mint never hinged in a little irregular perforation, gum left-hand shaded, expertized Drahn and photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 14.000.- - very rare stamp! (14) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,200.00
Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1660
Cat No: 14

image 2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, zentrisch gestempelt "Friedberg 6 11 74", tadellos, Mi. 250.-

2 kreuzer small breast shield, orange, centric cancellation \"Friedberg 6 11 74\", in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1663
Cat No: 14PFXV

image 1/2 Groschen kleiner Schild, orange, Plattenfehler XV "Farbstrich an der rechten Wertziffer 2", entwertet mit Thurn & Taxis Stempel "Jena", Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten."

1 / 2 Groschen small breast shield, orange, plate flaw XV \"colour line at of the right numeral of value 2\", tied by Thurn & Taxis stamp \"Jena\", photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"excellent condition. \" (14PFXV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1664
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. orange, kleiner Schild, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 180,-

2 Kr. Orange, small breast shield, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Hennies BPP, Michel 180,- (15) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:43:33 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1665
Cat No: 16

image 1/4 Groschen großer Brustschild, violett tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2016) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-

1 / 4 Groschen great breast shield, violet in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, photo expertize Krug BPP (2016) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 300.- (16) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1678
Cat No: 18PF

image ½ Gr. orange, großer Schild, markanter Plattenfehler "Farbfleck über H in Deutsche", postfrisch, geplr. Hennies BPP, Mi. 180,-+

½ Gr. Orange, large shield, prominent plate flaw \"colour spot over H in German\", mint never hinged, expertized Hennies BPP, Michel 180,- plus (18PF) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1679
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18PräF

image 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, orange, Besonderheit "Prägefehler - Prägeausfall rechts unten neben dem Schild", entwertet mit preußischem K2 "Ratibor 27 11 73" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "vorzüglich erhalten."

1 / 2 Groschen large shield, orange, special feature \"embossing error - missing part of the embossing at the bottom on the right besides the shield\", tied by Prussian two ring cancel \"Ratibor 27 11 73\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"extremley fine condition. \" (18PräF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1680
Cat No: 19

image 1 Gr. karmin, großer Schild, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, hervorragend geprägt und allseitig guter Zähnung, sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 300,-

1 Gr. Carmine, large shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, outstanding embossed and on all sides good perforation, excellent condition\", Michel 300,- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1684
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit "stark versetze Prägung nach rechts sowie Plattenfehler LXXX: "Heller Punkt im Rahmen rechts neben T in Post", entwertet mit K1 "Tangermünde" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "Marken mit stark verschobener Prägung sind selten."

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature \"strong recess embossment to the right as well plate flaw LXXX: \"bright spot within right besides T in post\", tied by single circle postmark \"Tangermünde\" on piece, faultless condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"stamps with strong shifted embossment are rare. \" (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1691
Cat No: 19FZL(2)

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit "fehlendes Zähnungsloch rechts und links an Position 13", waagerechtes Paar mit der Zähnungsbesonderheit zwischen den beiden Marken, entwertet mit Ra2 "Kramske", Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "einwandfrei"

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature \"being absent perforation whole right and left at position 13\", horizontal pair with the perforation feature between the both stamps, tied by box cancel of 2 lines \"Kramske\", photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"perfect\" (19FZL(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1693
Cat No: 19IX

image 1 Gr. großer Schild, karmin, Plattenfehler "O und H in Groschen gebrochen" (Feld 141), K1 WERTH., Fotobefunde Hennies und Sommer BPP: "echt, sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 300.-

1 Gr. Large shield, carmine, plate flaw \"O and H in Groschen broken\" (field 141), single circle postmark value, photo attests Hennies and Sommer BPP: \"genuine, excellent condition\", Michel 300.- (19IX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1700
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19PräF

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Besonderheit "Prägefehler IV = Prägeausfall bei der 5. Schwinge rechts vom Schild (Reihe 15), entwertet mit K1 "Breslau 24 9 73" auf Briefstück, selten, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten."

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, special feature \"embossing error IV = missing part of the embossing at the 5. Lever right from shield (alignment 15), tied by single circle postmark \"Wroclaw 24 9 73\" on piece, rare, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"excellent condition. \" (19PräF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1703
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19XXIII

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, karmin, Oberrandstück mit Plattenfehler XXIII "Akzent über C in Reichs" (Feld 10), entwertet mit Elsassstempel "Gebweiler 3 5 75" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "selten, vorzüglich erhalten."

1 Groschen large shield, carmine, upper margin copy with plate flaw XXIII \"accent over C in Reichs\" (field 10), tied by Alsace postmark \"Gebweiler 3 5 75\" on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"rare, extremley fine condition. \" (19XXIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1706
Cat No: 20

image 2 Groschen großer Brustschild, grauultramarin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2016) "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 100.-

2 Groschen great breast shield, gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Krug BPP (2016) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 100.- (20) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:44:22 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1711
Cat No: 20,25,28

image 2 Gr. ultramarin, 3 Kr. karmin und 18 Kr. ockerbraun, je großer Schild, postfrisch, tadellos, 2 Gr. und 3 Kr. je Fotobefund Hennies BPP, Mi. 350,-

2 Gr. Ultramarine, 3 Kr. Carmine and 18 Kr. Ochre-brown, always large shield, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, 2 Gr. And 3 Kr. Always photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 350,- (20,25,28) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:45:03 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1715
Cat No: 20L15

image 1 Groschen großer Schild, grauultramarin, kleines Format L15, Besonderheit "vertikal sehr stark um 4 mm nach links verzähnt durch das Markenbild so dass die rechte Wertziffer vollständig am linken Rand zu sehen ist", entwertet mit Ekr. "Breslau 9 8 74", kleiner Einriss, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotobefund Krug BPP, solch starke Verzähnungen sind selten, da die Reichsdruckerei sie eigentlich aussortierte, hier mit Formatbesonderheit "L15" sicherlich weitaus seltener.

1 Groschen large shield, gray ultramarine, small size L15, special feature \"vertical most intensive about 4 mm left with defective or badly placed perforation by which design of the stamp so that the right numeral of value complete in the leftmost position to see is\", tied by single circle \"Wroclaw 9 8 74\", small tear, otherwise faultless condition, rare, photo expertize Krug BPP, such strength perforation varieties are rare, because the Empire printing office they actual sorted out, here with special format feature \"L15\" surely by far rare. (20L15) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1722
Cat No: 21b

image 2½ Groschen mittelrotbraun, großer Schild, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "echt, klar geprägt, normale Zentrierung, übliche Zähnung, Originalgummi mit hellen Stellen und Falzresten, ungebrauchte Marken der b-Farbe sind selten", Mi. 7.000,-

2½ Groschen medium red brown, large shield, unused, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, clear embossed, normal centering, as usual perforation, original gum with light places and hinges, unused stamps of the b-colour are rare\", Michel 7,000.- (21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:46:15 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1724
Cat No: 21c

image 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun, entwertet mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG I. A. 30 NOVBR. 72" (Spalink 17-2), helle Nuance der besseren c-Farbe, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "Die rückseitig etwas getönte Marke ist erkennbar geprägt, üblich gezähnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- - seltene Marke!

2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown, tied by horseshoe cancel \"Hamburg I. A. 30 NOVBR. 72\" (Spalink 17-2), lightly shade the better c-colour, photo expertize Krug BPP: \"the reverse a little shaded stamp is cognizable embossed, as usual perforated and in perfect condition. \", Michel 2.000.- - rare stamp! (21c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1725
Cat No: 22

image 5 Gr. graubraun, großer Schild, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, zentriert und gezähnt", Mi. 180,-

5 Gr. Gray brown, large shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, excellent embossed, centered and perforated\", Michel 180,- (22) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1730
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kr. grün, großer Schild, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, frische smaragdgründ a-Nuance, bestens geprägt und gut gezähnt", Mi. 180,-

1 Kr. Green, large shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sommer BPP: \"genuine, fresh emerald green a shade, in the best way embossed and well perforated\", Michel 180,- (23a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1732
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kr. dunkelgrün, großer Schild, ungebraucht (Erstfalzrest), Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, zentriert und gezähnt", Mi. 400,-

1 Kr. Dark green, large shield, unused (trace or rest of a hinge), photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, excellent embossed, centered and perforated\", Michel 400,- (23b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:47:15 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1735
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kr. orange, großer Schild, ungebraucht (Erstfalzrest) Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, Gummiabsplitterungen, sehr gut geprägt und sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 650,-

2 Kr. Orange, large shield, unused (trace or rest of a hinge) photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, gum splinterings, excellent embossed and excellent condition\", Michel 650,- (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1736
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes Luxusstück, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Mainz 25 3 74" auf Briefstück, gepr. Thier und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2022): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.200.- - ein Ausnahmestück dieser in einwandfreier Erhaltung seltenen Marke.

2 kreuzer large shield, orange, having bright colours and excellent embossed outstanding quality, tied by single circle postmark \"Mainz 25 3 74\" on piece, expertized Thier and photo expertize Krug BPP (2022) : \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 3.200.- - an exception copy this in perfect condition rarely stamp. (24) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:48:15 EST
Sold For 2400

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1740
Cat No: 25I

image 3 Kr. großer Schild, karmin, Plattenfehler "Innenkreis beschädigt" (Feld 80), K2 CRIESSEN 8 FEB., Fotoattest Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und erhalten", Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Large shield, carmine, plate flaw \"incircle damaged\" (field 80), two ring cancel CRIESSEN 8 February, photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, excellent embossed and condition\", Michel 400.- (25I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1742
Cat No: 26

image 7 Kr. ultramarin, großer Schild, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, vorzüglich erhalten", Mi. 180,-

7 Kr. Ultramarine, large shield, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, extremley fine condition\", Michel 180,- (26) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-20-2022, 05:49:19 EST

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1744
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild, ungebraucht (Erstfalzrest) Fotobefund Hennies BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gezähnt, sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 550,-

9 Kr. Reddish brown, large shield, unused (trace or rest of a hinge) photo expertize Hennies BPP: \"genuine, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, excellent condition\", Michel 550,- (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 186
Lot No: 1746
Cat No: 27a

image 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, gepr. Hennies BPP, Fotoattest Sommer BPP und Fotoattest Krug BPP (2014): "Die postfrische Marke mit Originalgummi ist farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, sehr gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier, vorzüglicher Erhaltung. Postfrisch eine seltene Marke!", Mi. 2.500.- - TOP-Stück dieser in postfrischer Erhaltung seltenen Marke! letzter Zuschlag für ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Stück in unserer 167. Auktion 1.600.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, excellent embossed, fresh colours, very well perforated, expertized Hennies BPP, photo expertize Sommer BPP and photo expertize Krug BPP (2014) : \"the mint never hinged stamp with original gum has fresh colours, excellent embossed, very well perforated and in perfect, excellent condition. Mint never hinged a rare stamp! \", Michel 2.500.- - superb item this in mint never hinged condition rarely stamp! Last hammer price for a qualitatively equipollent piece in of our 167. Auction 1.600.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (27a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00