Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich - Krone / Adler
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 3429
Symbol: b 6
Cat No: 45 a(2), 46 a, 47
1890, seltene Übersee-Destination Südaustralien, attraktiver Retour-Brief mit Krone/Adler-Frankatur. ÷ 1890, SOUTH AUSTRALIA INCOMING MAIL: Cover from Germany bearing Crown/Eagle (Krone/Adler) 3 (2), 5 and 10 Pf. tied by Leipzig cds to Adelaide The cover was returned to Leipzig because it was unclaimed. The cover is slight soiled, creased and has remainders of paper (stamp margins or parts of Australian stamps removed ?) on front and back. Broken Hill (partly) and Leipzig cds on reverse. For its all faults a fascinating item. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Closed..Jan-31-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 3430
Cat No: 48 I a
1889: 20 Pfg ultramarinblau mit sehr seltenem PLATTENFEHLER "Linke obere Ecke abgeschrägt", vollzähnig, gut zentriert und farbfrisch, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, (Mi€1.800,-). (Image)
Start Bid € 500
Sale No: 11
Lot No: 3431
Cat No: 50 a b, 47 a, 48 a
1889, 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler in seltener Farbe dunkelbräunlichrot sowie 10 Pf und 20 Pf auf sauberer Paketkarte in die Schweiz, doppelt signiert Wiegand BPP, (Mi€800,-). (Image)