Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2805
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 240,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 240,- (1I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:12:06 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2807
Cat No: 3Ic
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2810
Cat No: 4
20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-
20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2812
Cat No: 5I
50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 25 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-
50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 25 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,- (5I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2813
Cat No: 5IIb
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf in Type IIb tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-
25 Pesa on 50 Pf in type IIb in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 450.- (5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:12:41 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2815
Cat No: 6b
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Ostafrika 2 Pesa ", tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.-
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" German East Africa 2 Pesa \", in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, without signature, Michel 120.- (6b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2827
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20
2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, grün, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "DARESSALAM 27.6.07" auf Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-
2 Rupee imperial yacht, green, paper unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"Dar es Salaam 27.6.07\" on piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
2 Rupee in perfect condition on piece DaráesáSalaam 7 / 11 05, signed on the base Mansfeld, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2832
Cat No: 26
20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-
20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (26) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2833
Cat No: 27
30 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-
30 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (27) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2834
Cat No: 29
60 H ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-
60 H unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (29) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 120,- (29) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2836
Cat No: 29I
60 H mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Dampfzeichnung" tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefunde Ronald F. Steuer BPP und Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
60 H with plate flaw \"missing steam drawing\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo attests Ronald F. Steuer BPP and Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (29I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2843
Cat No: 38IIB
1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-
1 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (38IIB) (Image 1)(Image)