Germany and German Colonies Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2480
Cat No: 3Ic
5 Pesa auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250,--
5 Pesa on 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250,-- (3Ic) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2481
Cat No: 4
10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-
10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2482
Cat No: 5I
25 Pesa auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180,--
25 Pesa on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180,-- (5I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:33:12 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2492
Cat No: 21a,b
3 Rupien in a-Farbe vom linken Bogenrand (dieser mit Falzspur) und in b-Farbe je tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Siebentritt BPP bzw. Pauligk BPP, sowie jeweils Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1900,--
3 Rupee in a-colour from left margin of sheet (this with trace of hinge) and in b-colour always in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Seven step BPP respectively Pauligk BPP, as well in each case photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1900,-- (21a,b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 Rupee imperial yacht dark red / green black, having bright colours, mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"perfect\", Michel undervalued - last hammer price by of our 168. Auction 400.- as well percentage of bid price! (21b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
60 Heller imperial yacht, plate flaw I \"missing steam drawing right above\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (37PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 06:34:10 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2503
Cat No: 38IIB
1 Rupie mit Wasserzeichen in Type IIB tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150,--
1 Rupee watermarked in type IIB in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150,-- (38IIB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 2505
Cat No: 39IIBII
3 Rupien in Type IIBII tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Siebentritt BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150,--
3 Rupee in type IIBII in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Seven step BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150,-- (39IIBII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)