Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3295
Cat No: 24X/29SZ
100 M. Unterrand und 100000 auf 20 M. Oberrand in senkrechtem Zusammendruck aus unzerteilt gebliebenem Druckbogen, postfrisch, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 750,-, ex Sammlung Höffen 100 M. Lower margin and 100000 on 20 M. Upper margin in vertical se-tenant from not cut in pieces remained printing sheet, mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (for block of four), Michel 750,-, ex collection Höffen (24X/29SZ) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST