Records 1 to 30 of 30

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Danzig / Danzig
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3210
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 9b

image 1,25 Mark mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Danzig, dunkelbläulichgrün, zeitgerecht entwertet Danzig * 1 g 14.6.20 4-5N", gepr. Gruber BPP, Mi. 300.-

1, 25 Mark with black typography overprint \"Gdansk, dark bluish green, date-appropriate cancelled Gdansk * 1 g 14.6.20 4-5 N\", expertized Gruber BPP, Michel 300.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3219
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg "Kleiner Innendienst", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stoye BPP und andere sowie Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

2 Pfg \"small indoor service\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stoye BPP and others as well photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (32) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:09:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3220
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 32

image 2 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, gestempelt, geprüft Stoye BPP, Mi. 240,-

2 Pfg. Small indoor service, used, expertized Stoye BPP, Michel 240,- (32) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3223
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 36a

image 10 Pfg. Germania Karminrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 16.5.21", tadellos, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 220,-

10 Pfg. Germania carmine red, date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 16.5.21\", in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 220,- (36a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3226
Cat No: 39

image 50 Pf Kleiner Innendienst tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Kniep BPP, Mi. 650.-

50 Pf small indoor service in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Kniep BPP, Michel 650.- (39) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:10:43 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3228
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 43II

image 2 M. auf 35 Pfg. Spitzen nach unten, zeitgerecht gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 330,-

2 M. On 35 Pfg. Tips downward, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 330,- (43II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3230
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 44II

image 3 M. auf 7 1/2 Pfg., zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 21.12.20", u.a. geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Mi. 500,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

3 M. On 7 1/2 Pfg., date-appropriate cancellation \"Gdansk 21.12.20\", among others expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and Infla, Michel 500,-, ex collection Höffen (44II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3232
Cat No: 47/49

image 60 Pfg. - 2 M. Großer Innendienst kpl. ungebraucht, 1 M. vom unteren Bogenrand, mehrfach signiert, 3 Fotoatteste Oechsner BPP, Mi. 4000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

60 Pfg. - 2 M. Large indoor service complete unused, 1 M. From lower margin of sheet, multiple signed, 3 photo certificates Oechsner BPP, Michel 4000,-, ex collection Höffen (47/49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3233
Cat No: 48

image 1 Mark "großer Innendienst", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von einer Sulfidierung der Druckfarbe in tadelloser Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.120 Exemplare - die seltenste Marke aus dem Satz, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2011): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-

1 Mark \"large indoor service\", unused with original gum, apart from one sulfidation the printing ink in perfect condition, issued only 2.120 examples - the rarest stamp from the set, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2011) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (48) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3235
Cat No: 80DD

image 50 Pfg Wappen mit Abart "Doppeldruck des Mittelstücks" mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (2018) "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

50 Pfg coat of arms with variety \"double impression of the centerpiece\" with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (2018) \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 350.- (80DD) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3239
Cat No: 100Xb

50 M. großes Staatswappen lilarot/gold, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrischer kpl. Bogen, im Unterrand einmal angetrennt

50 M. Large national coat of arms lilac red / gold, watermark upright, mint never hinged complete sheet, in the lower margin once separated (100Xb)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3241
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 100Ya

image 50 Mark "Großes Staatswappen", liegendes Wz., zeitgerecht entwertet, tadellos durchstochen (!!!), gepr. Erdwien BPP und Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-++

50 Mark \"large national coat of arms\", watermark sideways, date-appropriate cancelled, in perfect condition rouletted (! ! ! ), expertized Erdwien BPP and photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 300.-+plus (100Ya) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3245
Symbol: oo
Cat No: 109b

image 6 Mark "Kleines Staatswappen", rotkarmin, zeitgerecht entwertet, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

6 Mark \"small national coat of arms\", red carmine, date-appropriate cancelled, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (109b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3248
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 160u. a.

image 250 Tausend auf 200 Mark in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 147, 149, 154, 158 und 159 als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief in die Schweiz, entwertet "Danzig Langfuhr b 7.9.23", rückseitig Ank.-Stempel "Wald (Zürich) 10.IX.23", Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht und einwandfrei" Mi. ca. 850.-

250 thousand on 200 Mark in mixed franking with Michel number 147, 149, 154, 158 and 159 as properly franking on registered letter to Switzerland, cancelled \"Gdansk Langfuhr b 7.9.23\", reverse arrival stamp \"Wald (Zurich) 10. IX. 23\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked and perfect\" Michel approximate 850.- (160u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3250
Cat No: 170X

image 20 Mio auf 10 000 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 800.-

20 million on 10 000 Mark watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, Michel 800.- (170X) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:11:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3251
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 177/80 u. a.

image 250 000 Mark bis 5 Millionen auf 50 Mark "Flugpost 1923" in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 und 169 auf Luftpostbrief von "Danzig 5 Luftpost 20.10.23 9-10V" nach Leipzig mit Ank.-Stempel vom 22.10.23 2-3, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt, portogerecht, einwandfrei", in echt gestempelter Erhaltung ist dieser Satz eine große Seltenheit, zumal portogerecht verwendet auf Brief! Ein schönes und seltenes Ganzstück dieser Ausgabe!

250 000 Mark to 5 millions on 50 Mark \"airmail 1923\" in mixed franking with Michel number 164, 165 (2), 166, 167 and 169 on air mail letter from \"Gdansk 5 airmail 20.10.23 9-10 V\" to Leipzig with arrival stamp from 22.10.23 2-3, cover outside of the franking folded, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine, properly franked, perfect\", in genuine cancelled condition is this set a great rarity, particularly since properly franked used on cover! A beautiful and rare entire piece of this issue! (177/80 u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3255
Cat No: 181/92

image 5 Pfg. auf 50 M. - G. auf 1 Mio. M. kpl. postfrisch, einheitlich vom Bogenunterrand, Mi. 450,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

5 Pfg. On 50 M. - G. On 1 million. M. Complete mint never hinged, uniform from lower margin of the sheet, Michel 450,-, ex collection Höffen (181/92) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3259
Cat No: 195xa

image 15 Pfg. Staatswappen dunkelgrünlichgrau auf weißem Papier, postfrisch, Pracht, signiert Kniep BPP

15 Pfg. National coat of arms dark greenish gray on white paper, mint never hinged, superb, signed Kniep BPP (195xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3260
Cat No: 197xaa

image 25 Pf in Farbe xaa tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 350.-

25 Pf in colour xaa in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 350.- (197xaa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3262
Cat No: 200yba

image 50 Pf in Farbe yba tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

50 Pf in colour yba in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (200yba) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3264
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 213/35 u. a.

image 10 Pfg. bis 30 Pfg. Luposta mit Zufrankatur auf entsprechendem Einschreibe-Zeppelin-Brief mit SST vom 29.7.32 und grünem Bestätigungsstempel der Rückfahrt, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel Berlin, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "portogerecht, echt und einwandfrei"

10 Pfg. To 30 Pfg. Luposta with additional franking on appropriate registered Zeppelin letter with special cancel from 29.7.32 and green confirmation stamp the return flight, reverse arrival postmark Berlin, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \"properly franked, genuine and immaculate\" (213/35 u. a.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3267
Cat No: 219c

image 25 Pfg. philatelistische Ausstellung dunkelgraublau/schwarz, mit Sonderstempel, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 280,-

25 Pfg. Philatelic exhibition dark gray blue / black, with special cancel, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 280,- (219c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3268
Cat No: 220/30

image 5 Pfg. - 1 G. postfrisch kpl., Mi. 850,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

5 Pfg. - 1 G. Mint never hinged complete, Michel 850,-, ex collection Höffen (220/30) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:12:03 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3270
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 237/38

image 5 + 5 und 10 + 5 Pfg Winterhilfe auf portogerechter Ansichtskarte "Hitlers Landhaus am Obersalzberg" von "DANZIG ..3.34" mit passendem Werbeeinsatz "Gebt für die Winterhilfe! / Opfert!" nach Berlin, tadellos, Karte unten horizontaler Bug, dekorative und nicht häufige Bedarfsverwendung, Mi. 165.-

5+5 and 10+5 Pfg winter help on properly franked picture postcard \"Hitlers country house at the Obersalzberg\" from \"Gdansk. 3.34\" with matching advertising insert \"give for the winter help! / immolates! \" to Berlin, in perfect condition, card at the bottom horizontal crease, decorative and not frequent commercially usage, Michel 165.- (237/38) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3272
Cat No: Bl.3

image Leistungsschau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

Achievement show block, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (Bl.3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5075
Symbol: o/oo/

1785 - 1939 (ca.), umfangreiche und alle Facetten der Danzig-Philatelie präsentierende Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in fünf Klemmbindern, beginnend mit der Vorphilatelie über sog. Vorläufer hin zu den Markenausgaben inkl. Porto- und Dienstmarken geführte Sammlung, dabei immer wieder Farbnuancen, Plattenfehler, Aufdruckfehler, hunderte interessante Briefe - vielfach aus der Inflationszeit - auch entsprechend gepr. inkl. vieler Flugpostausgaben, einiger Paketkarten und zahlreicher Ansichtskarten etc., dabei auch diverse Zeppelinbriefe wie u. a. Vertragsstatten Post Si. 106Ba als SCADTA-Beleg mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi.-Nr. 11c zeitgerecht entwertet Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Mi.-Nr. 28II als MiF auf überfrankiertem Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 192 zeitgerecht entwertet Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Mi.-Nr. 206 auf Zeppelinbrief mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, Dienstmarken Mi.-Nr. 39F zeitgerecht entwertet mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP, insgesamt sind zahlreiche Marken geprüft und dazu kommen 29 Atteste und Befunde, bitte eingehend besichtigen! In dieser Reichhaltig- und Vielseitigkeit ein nicht alltägliches Objekt!

1785 - 1939 (approximate. ), extensive and all facets the Gdansk philately presenting collection on self-designed pages in five spring back binders, beginning with the pre-philately over so-called forerunner there to the stamp issues including postage and official stamps led collection, as well over and over again colour shades, plate flaw, overprint error, hundreds interesting covers - multiple from of the inflation period - also accordingly expertized including many airmail issues, some package cards and numerous picture postcards and so on, with also various Zeppelin covers like among others contracting states post Si. 106 Ba as SCADTA document with photo certificate Soecknick BPP, Michel number 11 c date-appropriate cancelled photo expertize Soecknick BPP, Michel number 28 II as Michel F on postage exceeding tariff rate letter with photo certificate Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel number 192 date-appropriate cancelled photo expertize Gruber BPP, Michel number 206 on Zeppelin letter with photo certificate Soecknick BPP, official stamps Michel number 39 F date-appropriate cancelled with photo certificate Soecknick BPP, in total are numerous stamps expertized and to join in 29 certificates and short attests, please check carefully! In this abundant and versatility a not everyday object! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 6,500.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:00:42 EST
Sold For 6500

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5076
Symbol: **/*/

1920/39, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 33, 36a, 39, 41-46 I, 100 ya, 101 y, 207-12, 262-65 HAN, Dienst, Porto mit u.a. P1-14 und Port Gdansk, vieles geprüft

1920 / 39, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 33, 36 a, 39, 41-46 I, 100 ya, 101 y, 207-12, 262-65 HAN, service, postage with among others P1-14 and port Gdansk, many expertized Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:01:34 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5077
Symbol: **/*

1920/39, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 207-13, 220-30 etc.

1920 / 39, mint never hinged and mint collection with good issues like Michel number 207-13, 220-30 and so on Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:02:09 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5078
Symbol: **/*/

1920/39, postfrische, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 207-11, 220-30, Dienst, Porto und Port Gdansk, etliches geprüft

1920 / 39, mint never hinged, unused and mainly cancelled collection with good issues like Michel number 207-11, 220-30, service, postage and port Gdansk, some expertized Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:02:35 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5079
Symbol: **/*

1920/39, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Porto, Dienst und Port Gdansk, in Lindner-T-Album

1920 / 39, mint never hinged and mint collection with postage, service and port Gdansk, in Lindner T album

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:02:59 EST