Records 1 to 36 of 36

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

DDR / GDR
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3975
Cat No: 243IV

image 12 Pfg. Gewerkschaft, "Fleck auf Postbotenbrust und Kringel auf Afrika", postfrisch (leichter Gummibug), Mi. 150,-

12 Pfg. Labor union, \"spot on postman's breast and curl on Africa\", mint never hinged (slight gum crease), Michel 150,- (243IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 28.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:45:20 EST
Sold For 28

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4007
Cat No: 323vaXIIDV1

image 12 Pfg Pieck II mit WZ. XII und Druckvermerk 1, postfrisches Eckrandpaar, tadellos, Fotobefund Mayer VP, Mi. 350.-

12 Pfg Pieck II with watermark. XII and printers mark 1, mint never hinged corner margin pair, in perfect condition, photo expertize Mayer VP, Michel 350.- (323vaXIIDV1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 165

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4010
Cat No: 323zaXIDV1

image 12 Pfg. Pieck, dunkelviolettultramarin, gewöhnliches Papier, Wasserzeichen XI, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerken, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 220,-

12 Pfg. Pieck, dark violet ultramarine, ordinary paper, watermark XI, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers marks, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 220,- (323zaXIDV1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4021
Cat No: 330vaYI

image 10 Pfg Bebel mit seltenem WZ Y I, gestempelt mit Maschinenstempel "Leipzig BPA", links zwei fehlende Zähne, Fotoattest Schönherr VP (2022), Mi. 1.400.- (kursiv)

10 Pfg Bebel with scarce watermark Y I, used with machine cancel \"Leipzig BPA\", left two missing perforation, photo expertize Schönherr VP (2022), Michel 1.400.- (italics) (330vaYI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4022
Cat No: 331zaXII

image 15 Pfg Köpfe auf gewöhnlichem Papier, Wz. 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Wasserzeichen-Variante, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt, die Gummierung ist echt ohne Mängel. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

15 Pfg heads on usual paper, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce watermark-variant, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine, the gum is genuine without defects. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (331zaXII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4039
Cat No: 385I

image 24 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, "heller Fleck im Nacken", postfrisch, Mi. 170,-

24 Pfg. Red Cross, \"bright spot in the Nape\", mint never hinged, Michel 170,- (385I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:46:11 EST
Sold For 27

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4044
Cat No: 401XII

image 24 Pfg. Deutsche Patrioten mit Wasserzeichen XII, gestempelt "LÜBZ 11.12.53", tadellos, Fotobefund Ruscher BPP, Mi. 400,-

24 Pfg. German patriots watermarked XII, used \"LÜBZ 11.12.53\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ruscher BPP, Michel 400,- (401XII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4048
Cat No: 432XI

image 24 Pfg Thälmann mit Wasserzeichen XI, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "BERLIN", Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage und der Stempelabdruck sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

24 Pfg Thälmann watermarked XI, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"BERLIN\", photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission and the stamp impression are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (432XI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4054
Cat No: 439bIIXII(4)

image 20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan bräunlichkarmin, Neuauflage mit Wz. XII, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "ALTENBURG (BZ LEIPZIG) 2 24.5.55", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene und dekorative Einheit, Fotoattest Mayer: "Die Einheit und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan brownish carmine, new edition watermarked XII, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation \"ALTENBURG (BZ LEIPZIG) 2 24.5.55\", faultless condition, scarce and decorative unit, photo expertize Mayer: \"the unit and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (439bIIXII(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4056
Cat No: 440YI

image 40 auf 49 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett in postfrischer Erhaltung nur selten angeboten, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.-

40 on 49 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy) in mint never hinged condition at rare intervals offered, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 400.- (440YI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4075
Cat No: 517YI

image 20 Pfg Heinrich Heine mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos gestempelt "PRENZLAU 18.2.56", in gestempelter Erhaltung seltene Marke, Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "Prenzlau ist als Ausgabeort nachgewiesen. Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

20 Pfg Heinrich Heine watermarked YI, neat cancelled \"PRENZLAU 18.2.56\", in cancelled condition rare stamp, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"Prenzlau is as output place proved. The stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (517YI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4077
Cat No: Bl.14PFI

image Thälmann-Block, Plattenfehler "Punkt zwischen U und S", postfrisch, gepr. König BPP, Bi. 200,-

Thälmann souvenir sheet, plate flaw \"dot between U and S\", mint never hinged, expertized Koenig BPP, Bi. 200,- (Bl.14PFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4082
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 577,580,584B

image 5, 20 und 50 Pfg. Fünfjahrplan, Rollenmarken-Versuchsausgabe, senkr. Paare mit nummerierten Zwischenstegen aus nicht beförderten und wahrscheinlich nachträglich beschrifteten Brief mit Sonderstpl., Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Zwischenstegpaare und Entwertung echt", Mi. Markenwert 3.600,-

5, 20 and 50 Pfg. Five year plan, coil stamps trial issue, vertical pairs with numbered gutters from not transported and probable retroactive marked letter with special cancel, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"gutter pairs and cancellation genuine\", Michel value of the stamps 3,600.- (577,580,584B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4088
Cat No: 1045/47DV

image 10 bis 25 Pfg. Pioniertreffen, 3 Werte, je linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Streifen mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch (5 Pfg zwischen 3. und 4 Marke gefaltet), Mi. 300,-

10 to 25 Pfg. Pioneer meeting, 3 values, always left lower corner margin strip of four with printers mark, mint never hinged (5 Pfg between 3. And 4 stamp folded), Michel 300,- (1045/47DV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:48:27 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4091
Cat No: 2237F

image 20 Pfg. Landtechnik, Farbe Rötlichgelb fehlend, linkes Randstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700,-

20 Pfg. Agricultural engineering, colour reddish yellow missing, left margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700,- (2237F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4094
Cat No: 3005/08F

image 40 bis 85 Pfg. Weltraumflug, fehlende Farben Hellblau, Gelb und Orange, Viererblock-Zusammendruck, rechte obere Bogenecke mit Vergleichsviererblock, lt. Michel aus Makulatur, postfrisch

40 to 85 Pfg. World space flight, missing colours pale blue, yellow and Orange, block of four se-tenant, right upper corner of the sheet with comparison block of four, according to Michel from spoilage, mint never hinged (3005/08F) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:49:16 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4096
Cat No: 3091F

image 10 Pfg. Uhland, fehlende Wertziffer, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-

10 Pfg. Uhland, missing numeral of value, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400,- (3091F) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:49:33 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4097
Cat No: 3124

image 10 Pfg. Weidendammbrücke, stark nach unten verschobene Zähnung, hierdurch geteilte Inschrift, rechter oberer senkr. Eckrand-6er-Block, postfrisch

10 Pfg. Weidendammbrücke, strong downward shifted perforation, as a result of this divided inscription, right upper vertical corner block of six, mint never hinged (3124) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4098
Cat No: 3286FII

image 10 Pfg. Rolandsäule, Hintergrunddruck ca. 3mm nach links verschoben, rechtes Randstück mit Vergleichsstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer VPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -,-

10 Pfg. Roland column, background printing approximate 3 mm left shifted, right margin copy with compare piece, mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - , (3286FII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4099

image 5 bis 85 Pfg und mit Aufdruck 10 bis 100 Pfg. Technische Denkmale, je 5 Werte, wegen dem Ende der DDR nicht mehr zur Ausgabe gelangt, ungebraucht mit rückseitigen Papierresten vermutlich vom Vorlagekarton, dazu Literaturauszug, Auktionsergebnisse 2021 Ç 60,- bzw. 440,-

5 to 85 Pfg and with overprint 10 to 100 Pfg. Technical monuments, always 5 values, because the end of the German Demokratic Republik no longer placed on issue, unused with on the back paper remnants probably from specimen cardboard, in addition to it Literature summary, auction price realized 2021 Ç 60,- respectively 440,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:50:05 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5135
Symbol: **/o/

1949 - 1990, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter, umfangreicher Bestand, beginnend mit einer teils doppelt geführten Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit u.a. MiNr. 286/88 gestempelt(2), teils mit FDCs ergänzt, sodann reichhaltiger und stark spezialisierter Bestand Dienstmarken, augenscheinlich per 2 kpl., dabei zahlreiche gute Werte vielfach wie ZKD C 16/30 postfrisch, ZKD D 1A auf Brief(16) sowie 1A mit PF I gestempelt(4) und auf Brief gepr. Paul BPP bzw. PF II gestempelt, ZKD D 1C gestempelt, ZKD D 2 gestempelt(5) und auf Brief, ZKD E 1 gestempelt(4) und auf Brief, vieles altgepr., dazu Bogenposten mit u.a. MiNr. 35 im Bogen mit PF III postfrisch gepr. Schönherr BPP(2), ZKD B postfrische Engros-Partie mit Bogen(!) MiNr. 6(50), 7N(20), 8(59) und 9(127) sowie jeweils einige hundert Marken lose, mehr als 1.100 Dienstbriefe, einige Markenheftchen und -blätter usw., reichhaltiger und günstig taxierter Bestand in mehr als 25 Alben in 3 großen Kartons (alter Ausruf 2500)

1949 - 1990, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, comprehensive holding, beginning with one partly double led collection, in the main numbers completely, with among others Michel no. 286 / 88 used (2), some with first day covers supplemented, then extensive and strong more specialized inventory official stamps, obviously per 2 complete, as well numerous good values multiple like ZKD C 16 / 30 mint never hinged, ZKD D 1 An on cover (16) as well 1 A with PF I used (4) and on cover expertized Paul BPP respectively PF II used, ZKD D 1 C used, ZKD D 2 used (5) and on cover, ZKD E 1 used (4) and on cover, many old tested, in addition to it sheet lot with among others Michel no. 35 in the sheet with PF III mint never hinged expertized Schönherr BPP (2), ZKD B mint never hinged wholesale lot with sheet (!) Michel no. 6 (50), 7 N (20), 8 (59) and 9 (127) as well in each case a few hundred stamps lots, above 1.100 official letters, a few stamp booklet and -pages and so on, extensive and favorable rated inventory in above 25 albums in 3 large boxes (former starting price 2500)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5136
Symbol: **/*/

1949 - 1990, postfrischer, etwas ungebrauchter Bestand mit vielen guten Ausgaben, Einheiten, Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Wasserzeichen, Druckvermerken, Druckereizeichen etc. vieles geprüft.

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged, a little unused inventory with many good issues, multiples, colour shades, different watermarks, printers marks, printers mark and so on many expertized.

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5139
Symbol: BF

1949/90, Bestand mit tausenden Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Eilboten, viele FDC, in 9 Kartons

1949 / 90, inventory with thousands covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, special delivery, many First Day Cover, in 9 boxes

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:27:33 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5142

1949 - 1990, komplette postfrische Sammlung in 4 Steckbüchern, im Anhang einige Extras wie zusätzliche Einzelmarken in Kleinbögen, Phasendrucke, Schwarzdrucke etc.

1949 - 1990, complete mint never hinged collection in 4 stock books, in the supplement a few extra like additional single stamps in miniature sheets, phases prints, black prints and so on

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5144

1949/83, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern kpl. Sammlung in 5 Alben

1949 / 83, mint never hinged, in the main numbers completely collection in 5 albums

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:28:18 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5145
Symbol: BF

Propaganda- und Losungsstempel, umfangreiche Sammlung mit ca. 750 Belegen in fünf Alben, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Propaganda and slogan cancel, vast collection with approximate 750 documents in five albums, hardly ever offered in this abundance, please check carefully.

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:28:33 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5146
Symbol: **/o

Plattenfehler, Einsteckbuch mit großer Stückzahl, alle detailliert beschrieben, Mi./Schrage ca. 6.300.-

Plate flaw, stockbook with large number of pieces, all details described, Michel / Schrage approximate 6.300.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5147

1949 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, bis 1970 kpl. (danach mit Lücken), dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 261/70, Bl. 7, 286/88 und Bl. 8/9 A/B, reichhaltige Kollektion in 4 Vordruckalben im Karton

1949 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, to 1970 complete (after with gaps), as well all good issues like Michel no. 261 / 70, souvenir sheet 7, 286 / 88 and souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B, extensive collection in 4 illustrated albums in the box

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5150
Symbol: **/o

1956/89, Partie von 72 Werten mi Druckdaten, fast durchwegs postfrische Einheiten, wenige gest., fast nur Sperrwerte, Mi. lt. Angabe ca. 1.000,-

1956 / 89, lot of 72 values Michel dates of printing, almost throughout mint never hinged multiples, few used, almost only blocked value, Michel according to indication approximate 1,000.-

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:29:03 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5153

Spenden- und Gebührenmarken, dickes Lagerbuch mit hunderten verschiedenen, dazu Steckkarten mit ebenso großer Stückzahl, dazu noch Sammelhefte und Kataloge zum Thema, selten angeboten! Spezialisten Fundgrube!

Donate and fee stamps, thick stockbook with hundreds different, in addition to it stock cards with likewise large number of pieces, in addition to that booklets for collectibles and catalogues on the subject of, rare offered! Specialists treasure trove!

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5154
Symbol: */**/

1949 - 1990, Dublettenbestand in 20 Einsteckbüchern, dazu noch einiges in Tütchen und Schachteln, zwei Besichtigungskartons füllend, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1949 - 1990, doublet stock in 20 stock books, in addition to that some in small bags and boxes, two inspection boxes filling, please check carefully!

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5155
Symbol: **/o

1949 - 1990, Lagerbuch Randstücke, dabei auch viele mit Druckvermerk, sowohl in ** als auch gestempelter Erhaltung.

1949 - 1990, stockbook margin copies, with also many with printers mark, both in ** as also cancelled condition.

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:29:37 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5156
Cat No: 2484/2485

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Aufbau in der DDR, 2 Bögen, außerdem Einheiten mit falschen Reihenzahlen, Druckvermerke sowie seltene Steuerzeichen, kaum angeboten. Dazu diverse spätere Ausgaben der Serie.

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg construction in of the German Demokratic Republik, 2 sheets, besides multiples with faked figures of value of rows, printers marks as well scarce control character, hardly offered. In addition to it various later issues the set. (2484/2485)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:29:46 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5157
Symbol: BF

1952 - 1974, Partie mit ca. 200 Belegen im Album, dabei auch frühe Belege, Firmenkorrespondenz Kamerawerk Dresden später Pentacon, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

1952 - 1974, lot with approximate 200 documents in the album, with also early documents, business correspondence Kamerawerk Dresden later Pentacon, please check carefully.

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:29:59 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5159
Symbol: BF

Sammlung von über 200 Gedenkblättern, alle sauber in fünf Alben untergebracht.

Collection of more than 200 Commemorative leaf, all clean housed in five albums.

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:30:14 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5160
Symbol: **/o

Dienstmarken, gesammelt im Schaubek-Klemmbinder auf Vordruck und Blankoseiten, etwas chaotisch geführt, chancenreiche Fundgrube für den Spezialisten.

Official stamps, collected in the Schaubek spring back binder on printed form and blank pages, a little chaotic led, promising treasure trove for the specialist.

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:30:34 EST