Germany and German Colonies Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Markenheftchen / Stam
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4295
Cat No: MHIab
Bauten- und Notopfer-Freimarkenheftchen 1950, Variante ab, tadellose Erhaltung dieses Verrechnungsprovisoriums der hessischen Devisen-Poststellen, alle vier Varianten haben eine Auflage von ca. 1.000 Exemplaren, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, seltenst angeboten, Mi. 600.- - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit halten wir den Katalogwert für willkürlich gewählt ohne nennenswertes Angebot am Markt.
Buildings and help for the Needy booklet 1950, variety from, faultless condition this temporary settlement the Hessian Foreign currencies postal offices, all fours variety have an edition from approximate 1.000 copies, photo expertize Schmidl BPP, rarest offered, Michel 600.- - by taking into consideration the rarity hold we the catalogue value for arbitrarily selected without appreciable offer at the market. (MHIab) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:37:29 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4296
Cat No: MHIba
1950, Markenheftchen für Bauten und Notopfermarken, hessisches Devisen-Provisorium, Variante ba, tadellos, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 600.- (was wir aufgrund der Auflage von 1.000 Stück bei 4 Varianten für unterbewertet halten)
1950, stamp booklet for buildings and help for the Needy surtax stamps, Hessian Foreign currencies provisional arrangement, variety ba, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schmidl BPP: \"in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (what we due to the edition of 1. 000 pieces by 4 variety for undervalued hold) (MHIba) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 550.00
Sold...EUR 550.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:38:17 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4297
Cat No: MH1RLVIIIa
Posthorn 1951, stamp booklet, RLV XXVb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 950.- (MH1RLVXXVb) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 460.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:42:10 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4311
Cat No: MH1IRLVXXXIa
Posthorn 1951, Markenheftchen mit Plattenfehler I auf Andreaskreuz bei Heftchenblatt 1, RLV XXXIa, tadellos postfrisch postfrisch, Mi. 1.000.-
Posthorn 1951, stamp booklet with plate flaw I on St. Andrews cross by stamp booklet pane 1, RLV XXXIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged mint never hinged, Michel 1.000.- (MH1IRLVXXXIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4316
Cat No: MH5ab
Heuss III 1960 (Versuchsheftchen), Rahmendruck 2, Randzudruck unbedruckt, postfrisch, Heftchenblatt lose aber zum Deckel zugehörig, dritte Deckelseite etwas fleckig, sehr selten, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP: , Mi. 8.000.- - von uns erstmalig angebotene Markenheftchen-Rarität!
Heuss III 1960 (test booklets), frame print 2, margin additional print unprinted, mint never hinged, stamp booklet pane lots but to the cap belonging, third cover side a little blotched, very rare, photo expertize Schmidl BPP:, Michel 8.000.- - from us for the first time offered stamp booklet rarity! (MH5ab) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4324
Cat No: MH7aIIRLVIII
Dürer 1961/1963, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, RLV III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-
Duerer 1961 / 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, RLV III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (MH7aIIRLVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:43:40 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4329
Cat No: MH7bRLVIII
Dürer 1961/1963, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, RLV III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Duerer 1961 / 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, RLV III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH7bRLVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:43:57 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4333
Cat No: MH7bRLVIIo2
Dürer 1961/1963, Hbl.-Rand teildurchgezähnt, RLV IIo2, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-
Duerer 1961 / 1963, Hbl. Margin partly through perforated, RLV IIo2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH7bRLVIIo2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:44:10 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4334
Cat No: MH7bRLVV
Dürer 1961/1963, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, RLV V, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Duerer 1961 / 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, RLV V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH7bRLVV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:44:21 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4337
Cat No: MH8IIRLVXXII
Albertus / Luther 1963, MH cap far perforation 14, RLV XXII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schmidl BPP: \"in perfect condition\", Michel 650.- (MH8IIRLVXXII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4339
Cat No: MH9vRLVVIIa
Bach 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, thickly cap, far perforation, RLV VIIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (MH9vRLVVIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:44:34 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4341
Cat No: MH9vRLVIIIb
Bach 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, thickly cap, far perforation, RLV IIIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (MH9vRLVIIIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:44:40 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4344
Cat No: MH9vRLVIVa
Bach 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, thickly cap, far perforation, RLV IVa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (MH9vRLVIVa) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:44:50 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4345
Cat No: MH9vRLVVb
Bach 1963, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, thickly cap, far perforation, RLV Vb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (MH9vRLVVb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4354
Cat No: MH16cRLVII
Unfallverhütung 1972, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, RLV II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-
Prevention of accidents 1972, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, RLV II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH16cRLVII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:45:25 EST
Sold For 105
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4357
Cat No: MH18bRLVX
Prevention of accidents 1972, advertisement c, RLV VIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (MH18cRLVVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:46:47 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4361
Cat No: MH19bRLVIII
Unfallverhütung 1973, Reklamen b, RLV III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-
Prevention of accidents 1973, advertisement b, RLV III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (MH19bRLVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4362
Cat No: MH20cIImZ
Unfallverhütung 1974, Reklamen c, weiter Durchstich der Deckelperforation, mit Zählbalken, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 850.-
Prevention of accidents 1974, advertisement c, further roulette the cover perforation, with count bars, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (MH20cIImZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4363
Cat No: MPMH22s
Maschinenprobe Markenheftchen 22s, mittig weit perforierter Deckel (10 Kerben), blauer dünner elastischer Karton ohne Chromolux-Beschichtung, siehe Fotos!
Machines sample stamp booklet 22 s, centered wide perforated cap (10 notches), blue thin springier box without Chromolux coating, see photos! (MPMH22s) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4364
Cat No: MH22adK3mZ
Burgen und Schlösser 1980, Reklamen adK3, mit Zählbalken, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-
Castle and palaces 1980, advertisement ad three circle cancel, with count bars, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (MH22adK3mZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4366
Cat No: MH24iK4bmZ
Burgen und Schlösser 1982, Reklamen iK4b, mit Zählbalken, Kombination mit breitem Ausgleichszahn, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-
Castle and palaces 1982, advertisement i K4 b, with count bars, combination with large compensation perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (MH24iK4bmZ) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4367
Cat No: MH36ImZ
Markenheftchen 10 DM "Sehenswürdigkeiten" mit 10 Werten 100 Pfennig "Gothe und Schiller", erste und zweite Auflage, je mit Zählbalken, tadellos postfrisch, für die erste Auflage Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."
Stamp booklet 10 DM \"places of interest\" with 10 values 100 penny \"Gothe and Schiller\", first and second edition, always with count bars, in perfect condition mint never hinged, for the first edition photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \" (MH36ImZ) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:47:02 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 7012
1951 - 2006, postfrische Sammlung Markenheftchen und Heftchenblätter, dabei u.a. MH 1, 2 a-e, Heftchenblätter 1, 2 etc., teils kleine Beanstandungen
1951 - 2006, mint never hinged collection stamp booklet and stamp booklet panes, as well among others MH 1, 2 a-e, stamp booklet panes 1, 2 and so on, partly small defects Photos of this collection