Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 16 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3661
Cat No: 166/81III
2 bis 84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen 1, tadelloser, postfrischer und kompletter Schaltersatz, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. 110,-
2 to 84 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1, faultless, mint never hinged and complete post-office counter set, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 110,- (166/81III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:26:07 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3663
Cat No: 166/81III
2 bis 84 Pfennig mit verschiedenen Aufdrucken aus dem Bezirk 16, tadellos, postfrisch, auch bessere Aufdrucke, geprüft BPP, Mi. 160,-
2 to 84 penny with different overprints from the district 16, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, also better overprints, expertized BPP, Michel 160,- (166/81III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3670
Symbol: BF
Cat No: aus 167/IiIII
6 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 und Ziffer 15 sowie 8 und 16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 Ilfeld a, tadelloser und portorichtiger Orts-Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 170,-
6 penny with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 and numeral 15 as well 8 and 16 penny with overprint 16 Ilfeld a, faultless and properly franked local registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 170,- (aus 167/IiIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3671
Cat No: 168III
8 Pfennig mit schwarzviolettem Aufdruck 16 (Blankenberg) Lobenstein, gestempelt, Rarität, ein leichter, vorderseitig nicht sichtbarer Bug ist bei dieser Seltenheit tolerierbar, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Arge 1000,-
8 penny with black violet overprint 16 (Blankenberg) Lobenstein, used, rarity, a slight, on face not visible crease is by of this rarity tolerably, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, study group 1000,- (168III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3676
Cat No: 169III
10 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 16 Erfurt 1 in Type e 2, postfrisch, tadellos, unterbewertet, geprüft Wagner BPP
10 penny with violet overprint 16 Erford 1 in type e 2, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, undervalued, expertized Wagner BPP (169III) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3679
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 170III
12 Pfennig (2) mit Aufdruck 16 Ruhla in Type a, tadelloser Bedarfsbrief, selten, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi./Arge 105,-
12 penny (2) with overprint 16 Ruhla in type a, faultless commercial letter, rare, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel / study group 105,- (170III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3683
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 174III
Lightly 60 with violet overprint 16 Heiligenstadt, in perfect condition, used, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel 400,- (179III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3687
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 181III
84 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 16 (Friemar) Gotha a, doppelter Orts-Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Herbst, Mi./Arge 190,-
84 penny with overprint 16 (Friemar) Gotha a, double local registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Autumn, Michel / study group 190,- (181III) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6854
Symbol: **/*/
Cat No: aus 166/IIdIII
210 Werte aus dem Bezirk 16 mit allermeist verschiedenen, auch besseren Aufdrucken, tadellos, postfrisch und gestempelt gesammelt, einige wenige ungebraucht, sehr viel geprüft BPP, Mi. 1800,- ohne Berücksichtigung von Ortszuschlägen !
210 values from the district 16 with mostly different, also better overprints, in perfect condition, mint never hinged and used collected, a few unused, very much tried BPP, Michel 1800,- without consideration for local surcharges! (aus 166/IIdIII) Photos of this collection