Germany and German Colonies Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3647
Cat No: 173,175/177II
20,25,30,40 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden-A.27, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./ Arge 380.-
20, 25, 30, 40 penny with overprint 14 Dresden A. 27, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 380.- (173,175/177II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 3659
Cat No: 179IIb
Helle 60 in der dunklen Variante mit Aufdruck 14 Rathewalde, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 500.-
Lightly 60 in the dark variety with overprint 14 Rathewalde, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 500.- (179IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)