Germany and German Colonies Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4037
Cat No: MH1
Berliner Bauten 1949, Hbl.-Rand nicht durchgezähnt, RLV 1, postfrisch, gepr. Schmidl BPP (etwas höher signiert), Mi. 700.-
Berlin buildings 1949, Hbl. Margin not perforated throughout, RLV 1, mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP (a little higher signed), Michel 700.- (MH1) (Image 1)(Image)
1962, stamp booklet Duerer, advertisement b, mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 850,- (MH3b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4042
Cat No: MH3bRLVIV
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand nicht durchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, RLV IV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 950.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin not perforated throughout, cover colour bright ochre, RLV IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 950.- (MH3bRLVIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:14 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4043
Cat No: MH3bRLVVIII
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand nicht durchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, RLV VIII, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 950.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin not perforated throughout, cover colour bright ochre, RLV VIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schmidl BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 950.- (MH3bRLVVIII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:25 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4045
Cat No: MH3bDRLVI
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand teildurchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, RLV I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin partly through perforated, cover colour bright ochre, RLV I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (MH3bDRLVI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:33 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4048
Cat No: MH3bDRLVVIIa
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand teildurchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, RLV VIIa, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schmidl BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.350.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin partly through perforated, cover colour bright ochre, RLV VIIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schmidl BPP: \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 1.350.- (MH3bDRLVVIIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:40 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4049
Cat No: MH3cI
1962, stamp booklet Duerer, advertisement c, cover perforation 14 holes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 550,- (MH3cI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4050
Cat No: MH3cIIuRLVIV
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe lebhaftocker, RLV IV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour bright ochre, RLV IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH3cIIuRLVIV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:51 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4052
Cat No: MH3cIRLVIII
Dürer 1962, Hbl.-Rand durchgezähnt, Deckelfarbe chromgelb, RLV III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.-
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (MH3cIRLVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:32:56 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4053
Cat No: MH3cIRLVIIo1
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV IIo1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (MH3cIRLVIIo1) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:01 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4054
Cat No: MH3cIRLVV
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (MH3cIRLVV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:06 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4056
Cat No: MH3cIIuRLVIIo1
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour bright ochre, RLV IIo1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH3cIIuRLVIIo1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4057
Cat No: MH3cIIuRLVV
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour bright ochre, RLV V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH3cIIuRLVV) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:14 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4058
Cat No: MH3cIIuRLVVIII
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour bright ochre, RLV VIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH3cIIuRLVVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:17 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4059
Cat No: MH3cIIvRLVIIo1
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV IIo1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (MH3cIIvRLVIIo1) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:22 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4061
Cat No: MH3cIIv
1962, Markenheftchen Dürer, Deckelperforation 25-26 Löcher, Deckelfarbe chromgelb, postfrisch, tadellos, dign. und Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP
1962, stamp booklet Duerer, cover perforation 25-26 holes, cover colour chrome yellow, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, dign. And photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (MH3cIIv) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4065
Cat No: MH3dRLVIIu1
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV IIu1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (MH3dRLVIIu1) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:30 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4068
Cat No: MH3dRLVVIIa
Duerer 1962, Hbl. Margin perforations going through margins, cover colour chrome yellow, RLV VIIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (MH3dRLVVIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..May-20-2022, 08:33:36 EST
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4075
Cat No: MH8d
1972, Markenheftchen Unfallverhütung, Deckelvariante d, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. und Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 850,-
1972, stamp booklet prevention of accidents, cover variant d, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 850,- (MH8d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 4078
Cat No: MH9cIsAz
Prevention of accidents 1974, advertisement c I, sharpener compensation perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged (MH9cIsAz) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 186
Lot No: 6944
1949 - 1989, postfrische Sammlung Markenheftchen und Heftchenblätter mit u.a. MH 1, 2, 7 I, 9c II mz (gepr. Schmidl BPP), Heftchenblätter 1-4, 5-7, 9, 11 c etc., teils kleine Beanstandungen
1949 - 1989, mint never hinged collection stamp booklet and stamp booklet panes with among others MH 1, 2, 7 I, 9 c II mz (expertized Schmidl BPP), stamp booklet panes 1-4, 5-7, 9, 11 c and so on, partly small defects