Sale No: 106
Lot No: 7286
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 199
50 Pfg. Leipzig fair 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition as enormously scarce correctly franked single franking on commercially used letter, slight traces of usage, from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.11.48. " to Austria. Already mixed frankings of this issue are as Berlin forerunner extraordinarily rare. As correctly franked single franking abroad used is a top rarity of this area! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. 50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos als enorm seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.11.48." nach Österreich. Bereits Mischfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind als Berlin-Vorläufer außerordentlich selten. Als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur ins Ausland gelaufen handelt es sich um eine Toprarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST