Germany and German Colonies Bavaria Franchise Stamps\Bayern-portofreiheitsmark
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3639
Cat No: Jul 15
Franchise stamps for the war cripples committees 1920, all nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, in this excellent quality a very scarce set! Expertized Dr. Helbig BPP.
Portofreiheitsmarken für die Kriegsbeschädigten-Ausschüsse 1920, alle neun Werte, tadellos postfr., Luxus, in dieser exzellenten Qualität eine sehr seltene Serie! Geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image)
Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3640
Cat No: 16/24
Franchise stamps for the officials councils the head post and railway directorates 1920, all nine values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, a very scarce set! Expertized Dr. Helbig BPP.
Portofreiheitsmarken für die Beamtenräte der Oberpost- und Eisenbahndirektionen 1920, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Luxus, eine sehr seltene Serie! Geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP. (Image)