Sale No: 103
Lot No: 4376
Cat No: 97PIc
1 DM buildings 1948, the spectacular proof in type Ic on paper unwatermarked, perforated L11, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged obviously was hereof a sheet produced, from which approximate 35 unused and an used copy have become known. Whose here offered piece is an of an of the most beautiful known examples in utterly perfect condition. Expertized Dr. Wittmann, photo expertize \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Stemmler BPP. 1 DM Bauten 1948, der spektakuläre Probedruck in Type Ic auf Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, gezähnt L11, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Offensichtlich wurde hiervon ein Bogen hergestellt, wovon circa 35 ungest. und ein gest. Exemplar bekannt geworden sind. Bei dem hier angebotenen Stück handelt es sich um eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Stemmler BPP. (Image)
Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST