Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945 French Zone Rhineland-palatinate\Frz.zone Rheinl.-
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5631
Cat No: 1/13
1. Postage stamps set complete in the complete original panes to 100 values, prefolded, with dates of printing and sheet numbers, in perfect condition mint never hinged naturally are here numerous plate flaw included! From the top values are two sheet is existing
1. Freimarkenserie komplett im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, vorgefaltet, mit Druckdaten und Bogennummern, tadellos postfr. Natürlich sind hier zahlreiche Plattenfehler enthalten! Von den Höchstwerten sind zwei Bogen vorhanden
Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5632
Cat No: 1/13
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5638
Cat No: 4U
12 Pfg. Porta Nigra from left margin of sheet, four sides unperforated with additional franking on very nice registered cover with advice of delivery from "Coblenz LÜTZEL" to because on the Rhine with arrival postmark. Unperforated stamps were allowed not really to the franking to be used. An extraordinary document! Expertized Schlegel BPP
12 Pfg. Porta Nigra vom linken Bogenrand, vierseitig ungezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit Rückschein von "KOBLENZ-LÜTZEL" nach Weil am Rhein mit Ankunftsstempel. Ungezähnte Marken durften eigentlich nicht zur Frankatur verwendet werden. Ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg! Geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5639
Cat No: 5,1
15 Pfg., 45 Pfg. 1. Postage stamps issue in mixed franking with 24 Pfg. Generally issue on registered cover, properly franked used with two very rare frame provisonal postmarks "KENN over TRIER" in that Saarland used with arrival postmark "METTLACH 9.8.47. "
15 Pfg., 45 Pfg. 1. Freimarkenausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit 24 Pfg. Allgemeine Ausgabe auf Einschreibebrief, portogerecht verwendet mit zwei sehr seltenen Rahmen-Notstempeln "KENN ÜBER TRIER" ins Saarland gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel "METTLACH 9.8.47." (Image)
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5652
Cat No: 31
30 Pfg. Auxiliary work Ludwigshafen, in perfect condition on very nice maximum card, neat cancelled "LUDWIGSHAFEN 21.1.49. ". Maximum cards of this issue are extremely rare! Photo expertize Straub BPP
30 Pfg. Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen, tadellos auf sehr schöner Maximumkarte, sauber gest. "LUDWIGSHAFEN 21.1.49.". Maximumkarten dieser Ausgabe sind extrem selten! Fotobefund Straub BPP (Image)