Back to Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945
Federal Republic Of Germany Se-tenants Horizontal\

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6546
Cat No: W1/S12

image Posthorn 1951, all 19 se-tenants complete fresh colours and in perfect condition neat cancelled in perfect condition including the rarely combinations. In this completeness and outstanding quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 4440,- €

Posthorn 1951, alle 19 Zusammendrucke komplett farbfrisch und tadellos sauber gest. in perfekter Erhaltung inklusive den seltenen Kombinationen. In dieser Vollständigkeit und hervorragender Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 4440,- € (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6547
Cat No: WZ1HAN,2

image Posthorn, 20 Pfg. -Z-20 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. -Z-20 Pfg. Se-tenant from lower margin with house order number "16006.51", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled in perfect condition. A scarce unit! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP

Posthorn, 20 Pfg.-Z-20 Pfg. und 10 Pfg.-Z-20 Pfg. zusammenhängend vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "16006.51", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine seltene Einheit! Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6548
Cat No: WZ4HAN

image Posthorn, 6 Pfg. -Z-X-10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant from lower margin with house order number "16006.51 2", fresh colours and very well perforated, neat cancelled "DÜSSELDORF 17.3.54" in utterly perfect condition. There are only a few genuine used examples from this known! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP

Posthorn, 6 Pfg.-Z-X-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "16006.51 2", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "DÜSSELDORF 17.3.54" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6549
Cat No: WZ4HAN

image Posthorn, 6 Pfg. -Z-X-10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant from lower margin with house order number "10274.51 2", neat cancelled there are only a few genuine used examples hereof, especially in perfect quality, have been preserved! Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP

Posthorn, 6 Pfg.-Z-X-10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "10274.51 2", tadellos gest. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon, insbesondere in einwandfreier Qualität, erhalten geblieben! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6550
Cat No: WZ5

image 5 Pfg. -Z Z three lines frame cancel 5 Pfg. Heuss, horizontal se-tenant from lower margin with additional franking se-tenant S23, in perfect condition on properly franked letter from "WORMS 28.3.55" to Pettendorf, expertized Schlegel BPP

5 Pfg.-Z-Z-R3-5 Pfg. Heuss, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom Unterrand mit Zusatzfrankatur Zusammendruck S23, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "WORMS 28.3.55" nach Pettendorf, geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 6552
Cat No: WZ16bYII

image 20 Pfg. -Z-1 Pfg., watermark sideways, reprinted issue, in perfect condition on gef. Answer letter from "Schweinfurt 19.9.60. " to Stuttgart

20 Pfg.-Z-1 Pfg., liegendes Wasserzeichen, Nachauflage, tadellos auf gef. Antwortbrief von "SCHWEINFURT 19.9.60." nach Stuttgart (Image)