Back to Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Records 1 to 25 of 25

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945
Berlin

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5500
Cat No: 1/20

image Black overprint 1948 complete round cancelled, partly little higher signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 2400,- €

Schwarzaufdruck 1948 komplett rundgest., teils gering erhöht geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2400,- € (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 370

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5502
Cat No: 3/7,9

image 8, 10, 12, 15, 16 and 24 Pfg. Black overprint, fresh colours and in perfect condition on very nice First Day Cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48. " to cincinnati/USA with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are extraordinarily rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP

8, 10, 12, 15, 16 und 24 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48." nach Cincinnati/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5508
Cat No: 20

image 5 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colours and neat cancelled "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €

5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5511
Cat No: 21/34

image Red overprint 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1400,- €

Rotaufdruck 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1400,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5512
Cat No: 21/34

image Red overprint 1949, a beautiful set, fresh colours and in perfect condition on magnificent large registered letter piece with perfect special cancel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.1.50. ". A lovers series for the highest standards! Expertise Schlegel BPP

Rotaufdruck 1949, eine wunderschöne Serie, farbfrisch und tadellos auf herrlichem großem Einschreibe-Briefstück mit idealem Sonderstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG GRÜNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.1.50.". Eine Liebhaberserie für höchste Ansprüche! Expertise Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5520
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €

Stephan 1949, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5521
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €

Stephan-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5530
Cat No: 51Abart

image 30 Pfg. Buildings 1949 with pricked clear full copy on the gum side from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged rare in this form!

30 Pfg. Bauten 1949 mit gestochen klarem Vollabklatsch auf der Gummiseite vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5533
Cat No: 57/60

image 1-5 DM buildings 1949, all fours values on beautiful letter pieces with all perfect full and clear mounted special cancellations "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 30.10.49. ". For the highest standards!

1-5 DM Bauten 1949, alle vier Werte auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit ganz idealen voll und klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "BERLIN-NEUKÖLLN 30.10.49.". Für höchste Ansprüche! (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5535
Cat No: 59X

image 3 DM Brandenburg Gate 1949 with very rare variety "falling watermark", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. There are only a few examples from this known! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 7500,- €

3 DM Brandenburger Tor 1949 mit sehr seltener Abart "FALLENDES WASSERZEICHEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 7500,- €++ (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5538
Cat No: 64

image 5 Pfg. Green overprint as additional franking on postal stationery 10 Pfg. Red overprint properly franked used and by airmail transported with text from "BERLIN-TEGEL 23.8.49. " to Bad Wildungen. A particularly beautiful commercially used card! Expertized Schlegel BPP

5 Pfg. Grünaufdruck als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 10 Pfg. Rotaufdruck portogerecht verwendet und per Luftpost befördert mit Text von "BERLIN-TEGEL 23.8.49." nach Bad Wildungen. Eine besonders schöne bedarfsmäßig verwendete Karte! Geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5540
Cat No: 64/67

image Green overprint 1949, wonderful set franking on very nice registered cover from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.49. " to cincinnati/USA with arrival postmarks. Rare in this form!

Grünaufdruck 1949, wundervolle Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.49." nach Cincinnati/USA mit Ankunftsstempeln. In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 145.00

Sold For 145

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5542
Cat No: 67

image 1 DM green overprint, fresh colours, in perfect condition centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 17.2.51. "

1 DM Grünaufdruck, farbfrisch, tadellos zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 17.2.51." (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5545
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition, uniform neat cancelled "LORCH 25.8.50. ". Photo expertize "the quality is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos, einheitlich klar gest. "LORCH 25.8.50.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €++ (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5548
Cat No: 70I

image 30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims with plate flaw "additional vertical hatching stroke" in mixed franking with American/British Zone 2 Pfg. Buildings in the vertical pair, properly franked on Cash on Delivery card from "FRANKFURT 17.2.51" to Heilbronn. In this kind seeming unique and extraordinarily decorative! Photo expertize Eliades BPP

30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte mit Plattenfehler "ZUSÄTZLICHER SENKRECHTER SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH" in Mischfrankatur mit Bizone 2 Pfg. Bauten im senkrechten Paar, portogerecht auf Nachnahmekarte von "FRANKFURT 17.2.51" nach Heilbronn. In dieser Form wohl einmalig und außerordentlich dekorativ! Fotoattest Eliades BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5549
Cat No: Bl.1

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Michel 950,- €

Währungsblock 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 950,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5550
Cat No: Bl.1

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5552
Cat No: Bl.1I

image Monetary sovenier sheet 1949, as well the 30 Pfg. With plate flaw "hatching stroke IN patera", the souvenir sheet stamps mint never hinged, in the sheet margin slight affixed spots, almost signed on the base Schlegel BPP

Währungsblock 1949, dabei die 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "SCHRAFFIERUNGSSTRICH IN OPFERSCHALE", die Blockmarken postfr., im Blockrand leichte Haftspuren, fast tiefst geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5556
Cat No: Block1

image Monetary reform victims souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 950,- €

Währungsgeschädigten-Block 1949, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 950,- € (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5560
Cat No: 88/90

image Pre-Olympic red-letter days 1952, block of four set from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Vorolympische Festtage 1952, Viererblockserie aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5561
Cat No: 89y

image 10 Pfg. Pre-Olympic red-letter days 1952, the very scarce horizontal in lieu of vertical gum rippling, fresh colours and neat cancelled especially in used condition are only a few examples from this known! Twice signed Schlegel BPP

10 Pfg. vorolympische Festtage 1952, die sehr seltene waagerechte statt senkrechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Insbesondere in gest. Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5564
Cat No: 106/09

image Memorial church 1953, the complete set on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 9.8.53. ". Rare in this form!

Gedächtniskirche 1953, die komplette Serie auf tadellosem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN 9.8.53.". In dieser Form selten! (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5565
Cat No: 110/11

image 17. June 1953, both values fresh colours and in perfect condition, perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55. "

17. Juni 1953, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 26.5.55." (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5569
Cat No: 286/90

image Brandenburg Gate 1966, in perfect condition block of four set with centered first day postmarks from "FRANKFURT", except for 30 Pfg. All from margin of sheet, unfolded, rare in this form!

Brandenburger Tor 1966, tadellos Viererblockserie mit zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln von "FRANKFURT", bis auf 30 Pfg. alle vom Bogenrand, ungefaltet, in dieser Form selten! (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No: 5576
Cat No: Bl.7I

image Christmas souvenir sheet 1978 in the over sized "70: 93 mm in lieu of 65: 93 mm", through it left wide white margin, in perfect condition with first day special cancel "BERLIN 16.11.78. ", expertized Schlegel BPP

Weihnachtsblock 1978 im Überformat "70:93 mm STATT 65:93 mm", dadurch links breiter weißer Rand, tadellos mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "BERLIN 16.11.78.", geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)