Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Rumänien / Romania

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7587
Cat No: 1/3

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.-40 B. auf 30 Pfg. komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand, 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 100,-
15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged, uniform from left margin of sheet, 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 100,- (1/3) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7591
Cat No: 1/3 OR

image 15 B. bis 40 B. Freimarken, Oberrandsatz, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Höchstwert gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-
15 B. To 40 B. Postal stamps, set of upper margin copies, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.- (1/3 OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7601
Cat No: 1/3OR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg. -40 B. auf 30 Pfg. komplett postfrisch vom Oberrand, dabei 40 B. mit seltener Konfiguration "1'4'1/2'3'2", postfrisch, 25 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 309.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged from upper margin, as well 40 B. With rare configuration "1'4'1 / 2'3'2", mint never hinged, 25 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 309.- (1/3OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7602
Cat No: 1/3OR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg.-40 B. auf 30 Pfg. einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, dabei 40 B. mit seltener Konfiguration "1'4'1/2'3'2", postfrisch, 25 und 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 309.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Uniform from the left upper corner, as well 40 B. With rare configuration "1'4'1 / 2'3'2", mint never hinged, 25 and 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 309.- (1/3OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7603
Cat No: 1/3OR

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg - 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, 25 und 40 B. geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 129.-
15 B. On 15 Pfg - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, 25 and 40 B. Expertized Hey BPP, Michel 129.- (1/3OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7605
Cat No: 1Bogen

image 15 B. auf 15 Pfg, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-Abart I auf Feld 8, Mi. 206.-+ (ohne Aufschlag für die Oberrandstücke)
15 B. On 15 Pfg, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint variety I on field 8, Michel 206.- ++ (free of premium for the upper margin copies) (1Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7608
Cat No: 2Bogen

image 25 B. auf 20 Pfg, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-Abart I auf Feld 8 C, leichte Randfehler, Mi. 206.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Oberrandstücke)
25 B. On 20 Pfg, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint variety I on field 8 C, slight edge nick, Michel 206.- (free of premium for the upper margin copies) (2Bogen) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7615
Cat No: 4a+b/7a+b

image 10 B auf 10 Pf bis 40 B auf 30 Pf tadellos postfrisch mit a- und b-Farben, aber ohne die teure 5a, je tiefst gepr. Hey BPP oder Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 185.-
10 B on 10 Pf to 40 B on 30 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged with an and b-colors, but without the expensive 5 a, always signed on the base Hey BPP or Hochstädter BPP, Michel 185.- (4a+b/7a+b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7617
Cat No: 4/7 P OR,W OR

image 7 Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 4b P OR, 6a P OR, 6b P OR, 6a W OR 2'9'2, 7a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 7a W OR 1'4'1/2'3'2 und 7b W OR 1'4'1/2'3'2, meist gepr. Hey BPP oder Hochstädter, Mi. 400.-
7 values upper margin plate respectively cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 4 b P upper margin, 6 a P upper margin, 6 b P upper margin, 6 a W upper margin 2'9'2, 7 a W upper margin 1'4'1 / 1'5'1, 7 a W upper margin 1'4'1 / 2'3'2 and 7 b W upper margin 1'4'1 / 2'3'2, mostly expertized Hey BPP or Hochstädter, Michel 400.- (4/7 P OR,W OR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7623
Cat No: 7bWOR

image 40 B. auf 30 Pfg., Aufdruck rußig, waagerechtes Paar, Walzendruck vom Oberrand mit Konfigurierung "1'4'1/2'3'2" bzw. "1'4'1/1'5'1", postfrisch, geprüft Wasels BPP, Mi. 170.-
40 B. On 30 Pfg., overprint sooty, horizontal pair, rotary printing from upper margin with configuration "1'4'1 / 2'3'2" respectively "1'4'1 / 1'5'1", mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 170.- (7bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7625
Cat No: 8-12 Farben

image 5 B auf 5 Pf bis 40 B auf 30 Pf tadellos postfrisch mit 8a+b, 9a+b, 11a+b+c, je tiefst gepr. Hey BPP oder Hochstädter, Mi. 143.-
5 B on 5 Pf to 40 B on 30 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged with 8 a ++ b, 9 a ++ b, 11 a ++ b ++ c, always signed on the base Hey BPP or Hochstädter, Michel 143.- (8-12 Farben) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 23.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:41:55 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7626
Cat No: 8bHAN

image 5 B. auf 5 Pfg. schwärzlichgrün, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 6193.17" postfrisch, geprüft Wasels BPP, Mi. 130.-
5 B. On 5 Pfg. Blackish green, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with overprint HAN "H 6193.17" mint never hinged, expertized Wasels BPP, Michel 130.- (8bHAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:43:01 EST