60 Pf. With vertical ribbed gum impeccable mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Matheisen BPP, Michel 650.- (16y) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 175.00
Closed..Jan-28-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4330
Cat No: 171AIPFVIII
20 C. auf 500 M. graulila, mit Aufdruckfehler VIII "fehlende Druckfarbe im linken Balken des 'U' von 'CENTU' ", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 180.-
20 C. On 500 M. Gray lilac, with overprint error VIII \"missing printing ink in the left bar of the \'U\' from \'CENTU\' \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Klein VP, Michel 180.- (171AIPFVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4332
Cat No: 173BI
50 C. auf 500 Mark, Type BI, gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 100,-
50 C. On 500 Mark, type BI, used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 100,- (173BI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4346
Cat No: 234I
15 Cent auf 50 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP,. Bartels und Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.-
15 cent on 50 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, . Bartels and expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.000.- (234I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4347
Cat No: 235I
25 Cent auf 100 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-
25 cent on 100 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (235I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 4349
Cat No: 237I
60 Cent auf 500 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.-
60 cent on 500 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint in type I, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 700.- (237I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 190
Lot No: 7673
1920 - 1923, ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung (sechs unbedeutende Marken gestempelt), Grünaufdruck geprüft Nagler VP, sauber im Safe-Dual-Vordruckalbum.
1920 - 1923, unused, in the number of a major listing complete collection (six insignificant stamps canceled), green overprint expertized Nagler VP, clean in the Safe dual illustrated album. Photos of this collection