Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsche Post in China Marineschiffspost / China N
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3156
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR84
5 Pfennig "Germania" mit Stempel "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 74 13 10 04" vom Flusskanonenboot SMS "Vorwärts" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Arge 100,-
5 penny \"Germania\" with postmark \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 74 13 10 04\" from river canon boat SMS \"forwards\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, study group 100,- (DR84) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1903
Cat No: 13I
2 S. auf 2 M., Aufdruck Type I, ungebraucht, Auflage nur 113 Stück, Fotoattest BPA, geprüft Grobe mit Attest, Mi. 1800,-
2 S. On 2 M., overprint type I, unused, issued only 113 pieces, photo expertize BPA, expertized Grobe with certificate, Michel 1800,- (13I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:18:08 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3336
Cat No: D1/2
Dienstmarken 3 und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck O.S. G.R.I. 1 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 130,-
Official stamps 3 and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint O. S. G. R. I. 1 d, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 130,- (D1/2) (Image 1)(Image)
Kiautschou - Vorläufer / Kiauchau
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1922
Symbol: BF
Cat No: M1/6II
Deutsche Post China 3 - 50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, dabei 10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, gestempelt "TSINGTAU 31.1.01" auf mehrfach nachgesandten R-Brief nach Lüderitzbucht/DSWA, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP
German post China 3 - 50 Pfg. With steep overprint, as well 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, used \"TSINGTAU 31.1.01\" on multiple forwarded registered letter to Lüderitzbucht / DSWA, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (M1/6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:23:38 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1923
Symbol: BF
Cat No: M3/4I,1,2,5,6I
D.P. China 10 und 20 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3 Pfg. ( a und b Farbe), 5 Pfg., 25 und 50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck auf R-Brief von "TSANGKOU 5.9.01" nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Bothe
D. P. China 10 and 20 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, 3 Pfg. ( an and b colour), 5 Pfg., 25 and 50 Pfg. With steep overprint on registered letter from \"TSANGKOU 5.9.01\" to Leipzig with arrival postmark, expertized Bothe (M3/4I,1,2,5,6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:23:50 EST
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1924
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24,25
1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU 29.12.05" nach Duisburg mit Ankunftsstempel
1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU 29.12.05\" to Duisburg with arrival postmark (24,25) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:23:59 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1925
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24,25
1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07" nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel, rückseitig Absender ausgeschnitten
1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07\" to Leipzig with delivery cancel, reverse sender cut out (24,25) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:24:12 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3608
Cat No: 1IType3b
5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 3b, gestempelt, mehrfach signiert, Mi. 1.000.-
5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 3 b, used, multiple signed, Michel 1.000.- (1IType3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:16 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3609
Cat No: 1IType5
5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 5, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 800.-
5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 5, unused with original gum, expertized W. Engel, Michel 800.- (1IType5) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:28 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3610
Cat No: 1Ib
5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 300.-
5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", neat cancelled, Michel 300.- (1Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3611
Cat No: 1IIFII
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Paar mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1300,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical pair with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1300,- (1IIFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3612
Cat No: 1IIFII
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 650,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 650,- (1IIFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:03 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3613
Cat No: 1IIT.1a
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in sehr seltener Type 1a, tadellos, Entwertung von SMS "Irene", neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In very rare type 1 a, in perfect condition, cancellation from SMS \"Irene\", new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500,- (1IIT.1a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:17 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3614
Cat No: 1IIType1
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg., gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg., used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP (1IIType1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3615
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 5/13SP
3 - 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (3 und 20 Pfg sogar postfrisch), selten, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "... je mit echtem Aufdruck 'Specimen' in postfrischer oder ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Die qualitativ einwandfreie Vorlage...", Mi. 900.-+
3 - 80 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen\", in perfect condition unused with original gum (3 and 20 Pfg even mint never hinged), rare, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \". Always with genuine overprint \'Specimen\' in mint never hinged or unused condition. The qualitatively perfectly submission. \", Michel 900.- plus (5/13SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3618
Cat No: 18/23
1 C bis 40 C ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 22 und 23 je Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 481,--
1 C to 40 C unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel number 22 and 23 always photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 481,-- (18/23) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3620
Cat No: 24BER
1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--
1 / 2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (24BER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:26:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3624
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 25B
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 21 4 06", gepr. Richter, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet
1 Dollar imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter with cancellation \"TSINGTAU 21 4 06\", expertized Richter, Michel 160.- undervalued (25B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3626
Cat No: 26A
1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3000,--
1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 3000,-- (26A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, used \"SAIPAN 1 / 1 / 00\" (type II), in perfect condition, expertized Richter, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 1000,- (1I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:24:58 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1929
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3I,1,2,4II
10 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 3, 5 und 20 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck auf R-Brief von "SAIPAN 19.4.01" nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel
10 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, 3, 5 and 20 Pfg. With steep overprint on registered letter from \"SAIPAN 19.4.01\" to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark (3I,1,2,4II) (Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, used \"SAIPAN 21.11.99\", above minimal short teeth, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 3200,- (5I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:25:40 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1932
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16/19
1-5 M. Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "SAIPAN 29.4.07" nach Radebeul mit Ankunftsstempel
1-5 M. Imperial yacht on registered letter from \"SAIPAN 29.4.07\" to Radebeul with arrival postmark (16/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 440.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:25:56 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3638
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem Aufdruck Marianen, tadellos, Entwertung der Sorte I, Mi. 2400,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal overprint the Mariana Islands, in perfect condition, cancellation the type I, Michel 2400,- (1I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3641
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2I
5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit diagonalem schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", entwertet mit Tagesstempel "SAIPAN 18/11 99 MARIANEN" auf Briefstück, Sorte I, tadellos, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 2.000.-
5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with diagonal black typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", tied by date stamp \"SAIPAN 18 / 11 99 the Mariana Islands\" on piece, type I, in perfect condition, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 2.000.- (2I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 620.00
Sold...EUR 620.00
Sold For 620
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3645
Cat No: 1/6II
3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"qualitatively perfectly submission\", Michel 650.- (1/6II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:26:45 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3647
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5IIb
25 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkelorange tadellos auf Briefstück "SAIPAN 6/2 01" (Sorte 1 nach Friedemann), gepr. Poersch, Richter und Dr. Steuer VÖB, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. -,-
25 Pf steep overprint dark orange in perfect condition on piece \"SAIPAN 6 / 2 01\" (type 1 to Friedemann), expertized Poersch, Richter and Dr. Steuer VÖB, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" Michel - , (5IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:27:05 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3652
Cat No: 7/19
3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 750.-
3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 750.- (7/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Marianen Ganzsachen / Mariana Islands Postal stati
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3662
Cat No: DRP40,7
Mitläufer-Ganzsache 2 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Zusatzfrankatur 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", portorichtig nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, selten
Follower postal stationery 2 penny \"crown / eagle\" with additional franking 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", properly franked to Germany with arrival postmark, rare (DRP40,7) (Image 1)(Image)
3 d. auf 30 Pfg., Type I, ungebraucht, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 420,-
3 d. On 30 Pfg., type I, unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 420,- (6I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:26:46 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1937
Cat No: 9I
8 d. auf 80 Pfg., Type I, ungebraucht, geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest RPS, Mi. 600,-
8 d. On 80 Pfg., type I, unused, expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize RPS, Michel 600,- (9I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:26:57 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1938
Cat No: 11I
2 S. auf 2 M., Aufdruck Type I, postfrisch, Auflage nur 88 Stück, Fotoattest Gibbs, Mi. 3000,-
2 S. On 2 M., overprint type I, mint never hinged, issued only 88 pieces, photo expertize Gibbs, Michel 3000,- (11I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,100.00
Sold...EUR 2,200.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:27:25 EST
Sold For 2200
Marshall-Inseln Ganzsachen / Marshall-Inseln Posta
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3707
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P2
10 Pfennig Ganzsache in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln ohne Mitteilung nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 125,-
10 penny postal stationery in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands without Communication to Germany with arrival postmark, Michel 125,- (P2) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1941
Cat No: 12
3 S. auf 3 M., ungebraucht, Fotoattest BPA, Mi. 2000,-
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1943
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13PFI
5 S. auf 5 M. mit Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter I von GR I abgeschliffen", gestempelt "APIA 10.9.14" auf Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 2200,-
5 S. On 5 M. With plate flaw \"dot behind I from GR I ground off\", used \"APIA 10.9.14\" on piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 2200,- (13PFI) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:28:28 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3761
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8PFI,8
50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 6 d. ( einmal 6, dreimal kopfstehende 9), tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 605,-
50 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 6 d. ( once 6, three times inverted 9), faultless letter piece, Michel 605,- (8PFI,8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3762
Cat No: 9
80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 9 d., tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 200,-
80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 9 d, in perfect condition, used, Michel 200,- (9) (Image 1)(Image)
Samoa Ganzsachen / Samoa Postal Stationery
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3744
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P7
5 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte "Kaiseryacht" mit Zufrankatur 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht von "APIA 2.12.06" nach Ahrtweiler mit Ank.-Stempel vom 4.1.07, anhängend noch die ungebrauchte Antwortkarte.
5 Pfg postal stationery postcard \"imperial yacht\" with additional franking 5 Pfg imperial yacht from \"APIA 2.12.06\" to Ahrtweiler with arrival stamp from 4.1.07, suspending still the unused paid reply postal card. (P7) (Image 1)(Image)