Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188
Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3018
Cat No: 3IIa
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55.- 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55.- (3IIa) (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3019
Cat No: 5IIa
25 Pfg Krone/Adler orange, steiler Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.- 25 Pfg crown / eagle orange, steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3021
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5IIb
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP 25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP (5IIb) (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3023
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16/18
1 bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 355,- 1 to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter pieces, Michel 355,- (16/18) (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3024
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 160,- 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 160,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3025
Cat No: 19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Richter, Mi. 600,- 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, expertized Richter, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 1.00
Sold For 1