Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4034

image AGANA GUAM, großer Gummistempel auf 4er-Block 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht
Hagatna GUAM, large rubber cancel on block of four 5 penny imperial yacht (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4035

image AGANA GUAM großer Gummistempel auf 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht
Hagatna GUAM large rubber cancel on 3 penny imperial yacht (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4036
Symbol: BS

image ROTA 20 Juni 1906 großer blauer Gummistempel auf Luxus-Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, zusätzlich handschriftlich Reichel ,geprüft Lantelme BPP selten
Rota 20 June 1906 large blue rubber cancel on on piece in outstanding quality with 5 penny imperial yacht, additional handwritten Reichel, expertized Lantelme BPP, rare (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4037
Symbol: BS

image ROTA 20 Juli 1906 großer blauer Gummistempel auf Luxus-Briefstück mit 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, zusätzlich handschriftlich Reichel, geprüft HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), selten!
Rota 20 July 1906 large blue rubber cancel on on piece in outstanding quality with 10 penny imperial yacht, additional handwritten Reichel, expertized HK (Horst Krause, Gelsenkirchen), rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 10:27:03 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4039
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3I

image 10Pfennig Krone/ Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadelloses Briefstück vom rechten Rand, zentral gestempelt " SAIPAN MARIANEN 1 4 oo ", Sorte I, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 240,-
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", faultless letter piece from right margin, central used" SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1 4 oo ", type I, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 240,- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7400
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6II

image 3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, auf Satz-R-Brief von K1 "SAIPAN 3/7 00" nach Gárapau, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Umschlag mit vertikaler Archivfaltung, gepr. Bühler mit Fotoattest "... in jeder Beziehung echt und in feiner Erhaltung! Obwohl überfrankiert, sind Satzbriefe dieser Ausgabe sehr selten!"
3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, 6 values complete, on registered cover franked with a set from single circle postmark "SAIPAN 3 / 7 00" to G rapau, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), cover with vertical archive fold, expertized Buehler with photo certificate". . . In every respect genuine and in fine condition! Although overfranked, are set covers of this issue very rare! " (1/6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7402
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 700.-
10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 700.- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7406
Cat No: 3IIc

image 10 Pf Steilaufdruck dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800.-
10 Pf steep overprint dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800.- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:32:49 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7409
Cat No: 5IIa

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 220.-
25 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 220.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7411
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "MARIANEN" steil, tadellos postfrisch, auf Sieger-Abokärtchen, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 220.-
50 penny crown / eagle with overprint "the Mariana Islands" steep, in perfect condition mint never hinged, on winner subscription cards, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 220.- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 54.00
Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7413
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 3 M. Kaiseryacht mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos gestempelt K1 "SAIPAN 3/12 06", Ränder etwas beschnitten, abgesehen davon in Luxuserhaltung, gepr. Richter
3 M. Imperial yacht with right upper corner of the sheet, neat cancelled single circle postmark "SAIPAN 3 / 12 06", margins a little cut in, apart from this in outstanding quality, expertized Richter (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7414
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 620.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 620.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11139
Symbol: */o

1900 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Werten.
1900 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with better values.

Closed..May-30-2020, 12:54:55 EST