Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1924
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24,25
1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU 29.12.05" nach Duisburg mit Ankunftsstempel
1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU 29.12.05\" to Duisburg with arrival postmark (24,25) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:23:59 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1925
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 24,25
1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07" nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel, rückseitig Absender ausgeschnitten
1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07\" to Leipzig with delivery cancel, reverse sender cut out (24,25) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:24:12 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3608
Cat No: 1IType3b
5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 3b, gestempelt, mehrfach signiert, Mi. 1.000.-
5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 3 b, used, multiple signed, Michel 1.000.- (1IType3b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:16 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3609
Cat No: 1IType5
5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 5, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 800.-
5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 5, unused with original gum, expertized W. Engel, Michel 800.- (1IType5) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:28 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3610
Cat No: 1Ib
5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 300.-
5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", neat cancelled, Michel 300.- (1Ib) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3611
Cat No: 1IIFII
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Paar mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1300,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical pair with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1300,- (1IIFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3612
Cat No: 1IIFII
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 650,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 650,- (1IIFII) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:03 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3613
Cat No: 1IIT.1a
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in sehr seltener Type 1a, tadellos, Entwertung von SMS "Irene", neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500,-
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In very rare type 1 a, in perfect condition, cancellation from SMS \"Irene\", new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500,- (1IIT.1a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:17 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3614
Cat No: 1IIType1
10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg., gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg., used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP (1IIType1) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3615
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 5/13SP
3 - 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (3 und 20 Pfg sogar postfrisch), selten, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "... je mit echtem Aufdruck 'Specimen' in postfrischer oder ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Die qualitativ einwandfreie Vorlage...", Mi. 900.-+
3 - 80 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen\", in perfect condition unused with original gum (3 and 20 Pfg even mint never hinged), rare, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \". Always with genuine overprint \'Specimen\' in mint never hinged or unused condition. The qualitatively perfectly submission. \", Michel 900.- plus (5/13SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3618
Cat No: 18/23
1 C bis 40 C ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 22 und 23 je Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 481,--
1 C to 40 C unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel number 22 and 23 always photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 481,-- (18/23) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3620
Cat No: 24BER
1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--
1 / 2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (24BER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:26:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3624
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 25B
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 21 4 06", gepr. Richter, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet
1 Dollar imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter with cancellation \"TSINGTAU 21 4 06\", expertized Richter, Michel 160.- undervalued (25B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3626
Cat No: 26A
1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3000,--
1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 3000,-- (26A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)