Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4003
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1II b
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", zusätzlicher Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 2 sowie violetter Strich, schöne Marke auf Karte mit Stempel " KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 4 " und deutschem Ankunftsstempel " PRITTER ", Michel 500,- 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 2 as well violet line, nice stamp on card with postmark" KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 4 " and German arrival postmark" PRITTER ", Michel 500,- (1II b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4004
Cat No: 1IType5a
5 Pfennig auf 10 Pfennig Krone-Adler, sogenannte Tsingtau-Ausgabe, zentrisch gestempelt "Tsingtau 28 5 00" mit Überdrucktype 5a, diese Variante kommt im Halbbogen nur auf Feld 41 und 91 vor. Ausführliches Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt,....fehlerfrei, leichte Aufklebefalten sind aufgrund des weichen, empfindlichen Papiers als normal anzusehen (Kein Mangel)", Mi.1000,- 5 penny on 10 penny crown eagle, so-called Tsingtau issue, centric cancellation "Tsingtau 28 5 00" with overprint type 5 a, these variety comes in the half sheet only on field 41 and 91 before. Detailed photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "fresh colors, very well perforated, . . . . Faultless, slight glueing folds are due to of the soft, sensitive paper be considered normal (no lack) ", Michel 1000,- (1IType5a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4005
Cat No: 16
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 240,- 3 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240,- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 10:25:47 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 4006
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 25A
1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, besonders schönes Briefstück mit R-Zettel " TSINGTAU " und Entwertung " TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a ", Michel 150,- 1 Dollar imperial yacht, especially nice letter piece with registered label" TSINGTAU " and cancellation" TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a ", Michel 150,- (25A) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 10:26:12 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7368
Cat No: 1II
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und zusätzlichem Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. " in Type 2, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hartung PFH, Mi. 200,- unterbewertet 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and additional overprint" 5 Pfg. " in type 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hartung PFH, Michel 200,- undervalued (1II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7369
Cat No: 1II b
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China " und weiterem Aufdruck " 5 Pfg. " sowie violettem Strich, Aufdruck Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, fast postfrisch, kleine matte Gummistelle, rechtes Randstück, Mi. 90,- unterbewertet 10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China " and further overprint" 5 Pfg. " as well violet line, overprint type II, in perfect condition unused, almost mint never hinged, small dull gum point, right margin copy, Michel 90,- undervalued (1II b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7372
Cat No: 15
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Rand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 260.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 150,-, 152. Auktion = 200,- 2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin, without signature, Michel 260.- undervalued, surtax 168. Auction = 150,-, 152. Auction = 200,- (15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7373
Cat No: 15
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Michel 100.- 2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (15) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7374
Cat No: 16
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 260.- 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 260.- (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7377
Cat No: 17
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Michel 280.- 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 280.- (17) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7378
Cat No: 17
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 800.- 5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 800.- (17) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7381
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18/24
1 - 40 C. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., 6 Werte auf R-Brief von K1 "TSINGTAU a 24/11 05", jeder Wert einzeln zentrisch gestempelt, nach Trebsen mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 250.-+ (bereits für lose) 1 - 40 C. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, 6 values on registered letter from single circle postmark "TSINGTAU a 24 / 11 05", each value single centric cancellation, to Trebsen with arrival postmark, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 250.- ++ (already for lots) (18/24) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:29:48 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7382
Cat No: 22
20 Cents Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, winziges Stockpünktchen, ohne Signatur, Mi. 130.- 20 cents imperial yacht, mint never hinged, tiny little stain dots, without signature, Michel 130.- (22) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 23.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:30:10 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7383
Cat No: 23
40 Cents Kaiseryacht, postfrisches rechtes Luxusrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300.-, Zuschlag 140,- in der 164. Auktion für ein normales Stück ! 40 cents imperial yacht, mint never hinged right luxury margin piece, without signature, Michel 300.-, surtax 140,- in the 164. Auction for a normal piece ! (23) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7384
Cat No: 23
40 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 120.- 40 cents imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 120.- (23) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7391
Symbol: o.G.
Cat No: 26A
1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, ohne Gummi, jedoch optisch sehr ansprechend, günstig gerufen, Mi. für ungebraucht 1.400.- 1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, without gum, however visually very impressively, favorable called, Michel for unused 1.400.- (26A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7394
Cat No: 35IA PF I
1 Dollar schwärzlichblau mit Wasserzeichen, mit Plattenfehler "Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert" tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- 1 Dollar blackish blue watermarked, with plate flaw "numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched" neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 500.- (35IA PF I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7395
Cat No: 36IIB
1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 125.- 1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 125.- (36IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:31:13 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7397
Cat No: 37II B
2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 125.- 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 125.- (37II B) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7398
Cat No: 37IIA PF I
2 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck mit Plattenfehler "Wolke" (Feld 6), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in postfrischer Erhaltung mit einem kleinen braunen Fleck am rechten Rand." Selten! Mi. -.- 2 1/2 Dollar war time printing with plate flaw "cloud" (field 6), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in mint never hinged condition with a small brown spot at the right margin. " rare! Michel - . (37IIA PF I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11138
Symbol: */o
1901 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben, wie Michelnummer 17 etc. 1901 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues, like Michel number 17 and so on. Photos of this collection