Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Karolinen / Caroline Islands
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7316
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadelloses und besonders schönes Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.- 3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" Karolinen ", faultless and especially nice letter piece, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (1I) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 190.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7322
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 3/4I
10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Krone/Adler je mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen" und gestempelt "Ponape 7/1 00" je als waagerechtes Paar, dazu Viererblock 10 Pfg mit Entwertung "Ponape 30/9 01" (Letzttag), letztere Einheit kl. Fleck. 10 Pfg and 20 Pfg crown / eagle always with diagonal overprint "Karolinen" and used "Ponape 7 / 1 00" always as horizontal pair, in addition to it block of four 10 Pfg with cancellation "Ponape 30 / 9 01" (last day), latter unit small spot. (3/4I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7337
Cat No: 1IIPFI
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler " Bruch der Bandrolle " und steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 250.- 3 penny crown / eagle with plate flaw" break the ribbon roll" and steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 250.- (1IIPFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7341
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3IIb
10 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck in b- Farbe, tadelloses Briefstück, zentraler Stempel "PONAPE", Mi. 130,- 10 penny steep overprint in b colour, faultless letter piece, more central stamp "PONAPE", Michel 130,- (3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7345
Cat No: 5II a
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld und Bothe, Mi. 180,-, unterbewertet, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 110,- 25 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld and Bothe, Michel 180,-, undervalued, surtax 171. Auction = 110,- (5II a) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7346
Cat No: 6II
50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 170,- 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 170,- (6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7347
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9H
10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht halbiert auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegelentwertung, tadellos, Mi. 70,- 10 penny imperial yacht halved on letter piece with cancellation of official seals, in perfect condition, Michel 70,- (9H) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:23:55 EST
Sold For 26
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7349
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12
30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibebrief, tadellos erhalten, Entwertung " PONAPE ", gelaufen nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Michel 100,- ++ 30 penny imperial yacht on registered cover, faultless, cancellation" PONAPE ", mailed to Chemnitz with arrival postmark, Michel 100,- ++ ++ (12) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7350
Cat No: 18
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch vom linken unteren Eckrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 40,- 3 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged from left lower corner margin, without signature, Michel 40,- (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7352
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18
3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, rechter oberer Eckrand mit 2 Stempeln " PONAPE " und gleichlautendem R-Zettel, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 170,- ++ 3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, right upper corner margin with 2 postmarks" PONAPE " and identical registered label, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 170,- ++ ++ (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7353
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220,- unterbewertet 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220,- undervalued (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7356
Cat No: A21
5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Unterrandstück, Mi. 40,- ++ 5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, lower margin copy, Michel 40,- ++ ++ (A21) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:25:28 EST
Sold For 16
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7357
Cat No: 22IA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240,- 5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,- (22IA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:25:54 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7358
Cat No: 22II B
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-, Zuschlag 152. Auktion = 110,- 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,-, surtax 152. Auction = 110,- (22II B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:26:19 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7359
Cat No: 22IIB
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,- 5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,- (22IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:26:41 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11136
Symbol: */o/B
1899 - 1923, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben wie Michelnummer 3I (10), 4I(7) etc. 1899 - 1923, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues like Michel number 3 I (10), 4 I (7) and so on. Photos of this collection