Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kamerun / Cameroon
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7289
Cat No: MH3B
Markenheftchen Kennbuchstabe C postfrisch, Ränder der Heftchenblätter nicht durchgezähnt, Deckel ganz leichte Faltspuren, Mi.300.- Stamp booklet code letter C mint never hinged, margins the stamp booklet panes not perforated throughout, cap all slight fold traces, Michel 300.- (MH3B) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7291
Cat No: 1c
3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.- 3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (1c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7292
Cat No: 1e
3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- 3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 200.- (1e) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Closed..May-29-2020, 13:21:39 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7294
Cat No: 3d
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos, zentral gestempelt, Mi. 280.- 10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition, central used, Michel 280.- (3d) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7297
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 15/19
80 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, 5 Werte gest., 1 Mk. auf Briefstück, 5 Mark gepr. Bothe, Mi. 930.- 80 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Ship drawing, 5 values used, 1 Mk. On letter piece, 5 Mark expertized Bothe, Michel 930.- (15/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7298
Cat No: 16
1 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück 1 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy (16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7300
Cat No: 19
5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos ungebraucht 5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition unused (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7304
Cat No: 23Ia/23IId
20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, alle Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 23 II b selten und geprüft Bothe BPP, restliche Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 77.- 20 penny imperial yacht, all colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 23 II b rare and expertized Bothe BPP, remaining values without signature, Michel 77.- (23Ia/23IId) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7306
Cat No: 24IIB
1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55.- 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, without signature, Michel 55.- (24IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 23.00
Sold For 23
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7307
Cat No: 25IIB
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- (25IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7308
Cat No: 25IIA
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 132. Auktion = 100,-, 142. Auktion 80,- und seitdem bei uns nicht mehr angeboten! 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- undervalued, surtax 132. Auction = 100,-, 142. Auction 80,- and since then at our house offered no more! (25IIA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11133
Symbol: */o/B
1897 - 1919, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Werten, Briefstücken, klaren und vollen Stempeln etc., dazu etwas britische Besetzung. 1897 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with better values, letter pieces, clearly and full postmarks and so on, in addition to it a little British occupation.