Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kamerun / Cameroon

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7289
Cat No: MH3B

image Markenheftchen Kennbuchstabe C postfrisch, Ränder der Heftchenblätter nicht durchgezähnt, Deckel ganz leichte Faltspuren, Mi.300.-
Stamp booklet code letter C mint never hinged, margins the stamp booklet panes not perforated throughout, cap all slight fold traces, Michel 300.- (MH3B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7291
Cat No: 1c

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.-
3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (1c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7292
Cat No: 1e

image 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 200.- (1e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:21:39 EST

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7294
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos, zentral gestempelt, Mi. 280.-
10 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition, central used, Michel 280.- (3d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7297
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 15/19

image 80 Pfg. bis 5 Mk. Schiffszeichnung, 5 Werte gest., 1 Mk. auf Briefstück, 5 Mark gepr. Bothe, Mi. 930.-
80 Pfg. To 5 Mk. Ship drawing, 5 values used, 1 Mk. On letter piece, 5 Mark expertized Bothe, Michel 930.- (15/19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7298
Cat No: 16

image 1 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Kabinettstück
1 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned extremely fine copy (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7300
Cat No: 19

image 5 M. Kaiseryacht o. Wz., tadellos ungebraucht
5 M. Imperial yacht o. Watermark, in perfect condition unused (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7304
Cat No: 23Ia/23IId

image 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, alle Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 23 II b selten und geprüft Bothe BPP, restliche Werte ohne Signatur, Mi. 77.-
20 penny imperial yacht, all colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 23 II b rare and expertized Bothe BPP, remaining values without signature, Michel 77.- (23Ia/23IId) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7306
Cat No: 24IIB

image 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55.-
1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, without signature, Michel 55.- (24IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 23.00

Sold For 23

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7307
Cat No: 25IIB

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- (25IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 7308
Cat No: 25IIA

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 132. Auktion = 100,-, 142. Auktion 80,- und seitdem bei uns nicht mehr angeboten!
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- undervalued, surtax 132. Auction = 100,-, 142. Auction 80,- and since then at our house offered no more! (25IIA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 174
Lot No: 11133
Symbol: */o/B

1897 - 1919, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Werten, Briefstücken, klaren und vollen Stempeln etc., dazu etwas britische Besetzung.
1897 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with better values, letter pieces, clearly and full postmarks and so on, in addition to it a little British occupation.

Closed..May-30-2020, 12:54:47 EST