Sale No: 109
Lot No: 8Q
Hamburg - interesting collection, almost exclusively used collected with better values, mixed quality, including expertized issues, with also Michel number 1 used with photo certificate Jakubek BPP, 7 used with photo certificate BPA and further better values. Very high catalog value!
HAMBURG - interessante Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen mit besseren Werten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, inklusive geprüften Ausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1 gest. mit Fotoattest Jakubek BPP, 7 gest. mit Fotoattest BPA und weitere bessere Werte. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)
Closed..Feb-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 467
Cat No: 5
Hamburg - interesting collection on KABE pages with useful issues, mixed quality, with superb and extremely fine copies, as well numerous good cut and perforated values, also Michel number 5 with clear double impression, as well some postal stationery covers unused. An attractive object!
HAMBURG - interessante Kollektion auf KA/BE-Blättern mit besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei zahlreiche gute geschnittene und gezähnte Werte, auch Mi.Nr. 5 mit klarem Doppeldruck, sowie etliche Ganzsachen-Umschläge ungebraucht. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)
Closed..Feb-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 109
Lot No: 720
Hamburg - interesting used collection with better values on Schaubek hingeless printed form, mixed quality, with superb and extremely fine copies. Favorably valued!
HAMBURG - interessante gest. Sammlung mit besseren Werten auf Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruck, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Günstig bewertet!