Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6966
Postfrisches übervolles Lager MiNr. 1774 - 2908 im dicken Schaubeck-Lagerbinder, Mi. ca. 6.000.-, Interessant für Motivsammler
Mint never hinged overfull camp Michel no. 1774 - 2908 in the thick Schaubeck stock binder, Michel approximate 6.000.-, attractive to topic collector Photos of this collection
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Brasilien Privat-Flugpostmarken / Brazil - Private
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6314
Cat No: Zp1/3
Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000-20000 R., gestempelt. Mi. 220,-
Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000-20000 R., used. Michel 220,- (Zp1/3) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6316
Cat No: Zp4/6
Ausgaben der Luftschiffbau Zeppelin GmbH: 5000 - 20000 R. mit Aufdruck Zeppelin USA, ungebraucht, Mi. 360,-
Issues of the airship factory Zeppelin Gmb H: 5000 - 20000 R. With overprint Zeppelin USA, unused, Michel 360,- (Zp4/6) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Dienstmarken / Official Stamps
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2043
Cat No: 67va
1873 STATE, 2 Dollar grün/schwarz, ungebraucht mit Teilen des Originalgummis, Fotoattest Heinzgeorg Richter
1873 STATE, 2 Dollar green / black, unused with parts of the original gum, photo expertize Heinzgeorg Richter (67va) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
1873 STATE, 20 Dollar, unused with stray original gum, perforation fault, photo expertize Holcombe (70va) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:51:28 EST
Straits Settlement / Straits Settlement
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6345
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 71,72
1894/99, 5 c. rotlila und 8 c. blau, senkrechtes Paar, auf R-Brief von "SINGAPUR 10 SEP 00" nach Haipong mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Alcuri
1894 / 99, 5 c. Red lilac and 8 c. Blue, vertical pair, on registered letter from \"Singapore 10 SEP 00\" to Haipong with arrival postmark, photo expertize Alcuri (71,72) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6346
Cat No: 91Spec.
1902, 100 Dollar lilagrün auf gelb mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", ungebraucht
1902, 100 Dollar lila green on yellow with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", unused (91Spec.) (Image 1)(Image)
Timor / Timor
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6974
Symbol: **/*/
1884/1973, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dubletten, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 257
1884 / 1973, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with duplicates, as well better issues like Michel number 257
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 12:59:21 EST
USA Markenheftchen / USA Stamp Booklet
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6347
Cat No: H-Bl.16
1917, Markenheftchenblatt mit 30 Stück 1 c. Washington, postfrisch, tadellos, in dieser Erhaltung selten, ex Sammlung Höffen
1917, stamps booklet sheet with 30 piece 1 c. Washington, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, in this condition rare, ex collection Höffen (H-Bl.16) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 470.00
Sold For 470
USA Zeitungsmarken / USA Newspaper Stamps
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2032
Cat No: 35
50 c. karmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1800,-
50 c. Carmine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1800,- (35) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:48:52 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2033
Cat No: 36
2 Dollar zinnober, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1100,-
2 Dollar vermilion, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1100,- (36) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:04 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2034
Cat No: 37
5 Dollar ultramarin, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 1400,-
5 Dollar ultramarine, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 1400,- (37) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:15 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2035
Cat No: 40
50 Dollar dunkelrot, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 2000,-
50 Dollar dark red, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 2000,- (40) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:49:29 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2036
Cat No: 41
100 Dollar violett, ungebraucht, geprüft Wellner, Mi. 2400,-
100 Dollar violet, unused, expertized Wellner, Michel 2400,- (41) (Image 1)(Image)