Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196
Zanzibar / Deutsch-Ostafrika Zanzibar
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8369
Symbol: BS
Cat No: VZ40,41,42
5 penny violet purple, 10 penny dark rose red and 20 penny dark ultramarine, letter pieces with cancellation to order \"ZANZIBAR\" (VZ40,41,42) 5 Pfennig violettpurpur, 10 Pfennig dunkelrosarot und 20 Pfennig dunkelultramarin, Briefstücke mit Gefälligkeitsabstempelung "ZANZIBAR" (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:45:19 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8370
Symbol: BS
Cat No: VZ46a
5 penny crown / eagle green, faultless letter piece, Michel 250.- (VZ46a) 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler grün, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 121.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:45:39 EST
Sold For 121
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8371
Symbol: BS
Cat No: VZ48a,b
20 penny crown / eagle medium ultramarine and blue, two impeccable letter pieces, Michel 340.- (VZ48a,b) 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittelultramarin und blau, zwei tadellos Briefstücke, Mi. 340.- (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:45:53 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8372
Cat No: VZ49a
25 penny crown / eagle yellow orange, used, faultless condition, expertized Bothe, Michel 800.- (VZ49a) 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelborange, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 440.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:46:16 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8373
Symbol: BS
Cat No: VZ50b
50 penny crown / eagle bright red brown, letter piece, a few shorter perforation, otherwise faultless condition, Michel 750.- (VZ50b) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, Briefstück, einige verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST