Sale No: 167
Lot No: 1522
Symbol: BF
Cat No: U20+Öst 37 I
Postal stationery cover 3 Kr. Carmine used "CANSTATT 29. X. 73" to Triest, there with Austria 5 K. Carmine postage stamps added and to Sessana forwarded with arrival postmark, traces of age and usage, expertized Thoma BPP (U20+Öst 37 I) Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. karmin gestempelt "CANSTATT 29.X.73" nach Triest, dort mit Österreich 5 K. karmin nachfrankiert und nach Sessana weitergesendet mit Ankunftsstempel, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, gepr. Thoma BPP (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST