Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 172

Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4334
Cat No: 6a(4)

image 10 para on 5 Pf., block of four in a-color neat cancelled Const. 1 / 6 90, each value expertized Kilian BPP, Michel 180.- ++ ++ (6a(4))
10 Para auf 5 Pf., Viererblock in a-Farbe sauber gestempelt Const. 1/6 90, jeder Wert gepr. Kilian BPP, Mi. 180.- ++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4350
Cat No: 10bD

image 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, reddish brown, broadened stamp in the size "D", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, photo expertize Hollmann BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 7500,- (10bD) Certificate
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, rötlichbraun, verbreiterte Marke im Format "D", tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hollmann BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 7500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4358
Cat No: 12/23II

image 10 para on 5 Pf to 25 piastre on 5 Mark always with overprint type II in perfect condition unused, as well 10 piastre on 2 Mark in the better type 21 II / II and 5 piastre on 1 Mark with plate flaw "dot under T of imperial post" (not yet by Michel), Michel 930,-- (12/23II)
10 Para auf 5 Pf bis 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark je mit Aufdruck Type II tadellos ungebraucht, dabei 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark in der besseren Type 21II/II und 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark mit Plattenfehler "Punkt unter T von REICHSPOST" (noch nicht im Michel), Mi. 930,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4370
Cat No: 20IIb

image 5 piastre on 1 Mark with overprint type II, very neat cancelled extremely fine copy, signed, 120.- (20IIb)
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark mit Aufdrucktype II, sehr sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, signiert, 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4371
Cat No: 21II/I

image 10 Pia. On 2 M. Reichspost, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 340,- (21II/I)
10 Pia. auf 2 M. Reichspost, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 340,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4375
Cat No: 22I/II

image 15 Pia. On 3 M. German Reich, type I / II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Mansfeld BPP, Michel 280.- (22I/II)
15 Pia. auf 3 M. Deutsches Reich, Type I/II, tadellos postfrisch, doppelt gepr. Mansfeld BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4380
Cat No: 23II

image 25 PIA on 5 Mark, overprint type II, unused, including expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,- (23II)
25 PIA auf 5 Mark, Aufdrucktype II, ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4384
Cat No: I/V

image 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf to 4 piastre on 80 Pf official not issued in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 3750,-- (I/V) Certificate
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf bis 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf amtlich nicht verausgabt tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3750,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4399
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35a

image 5 Mark German Reich unwatermarked with overprint "25 piastre", faultless letter piece with postmark "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 700,- (35a)
5 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen mit Aufdruck "25 Piaster", tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", geprüft Pfenninger, Michel 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4401
Cat No: 36/47

image 10 para on 5 penny to 25 piastre on 5 Mk Germania watermarked, more then complete set in clean unused condition, as well the 1 and 25 piastre stamps in in each case both colours (47 an expertized Hollmann BPP, a few transparent perforation), the 1 1/4 and 1 1/2 piastre always from left lower corner of the sheet, the 4 piastre stamp with missing tip, otherwise faultless quality, Michel 366.- (36/47)
10 Para a. 5 Pfennig bis 25 Piaster a. 5 Mk Germania mit Wz., überkpl. Satz in sauber ungebrauchter Erhaltung, dabei die 1 u. 25 Piaster-Marken in jeweils beiden Farben (47 a gepr. Hollmann BPP, einige gläserne Zähne), die 1 1/4 u. 1 1/2 Piaster je aus linker unterer Bogenecke, die 4 Piaster-Marke mit Fehlzahn, sonst tadellose Qualität, Mi. 366.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4405
Cat No: 44I

image 5 piastre on 1 Mark with overprint error "P from piastre above flattened", neat cancelled commercially used item, reverse with thin place, on face fine example of this rare stamp, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1000.- (44I) Certificate
5 Piaster auf 1 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "P von Piaster oben abgeplattet", sauber gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, rückseitig mit heller Stelle, bildseitig schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4409
Cat No: 46a

image 3 Mark German Reich watermarked, overprint" 15 piastre", neat cancelled, expertized W. Fire, Michel 600,- (46a)
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Aufdruck " 15 Piaster ", tadellos gestempelt, geprüft W. Brandes, Michel 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 4416
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 52

image 100 Centimes on superb in every respect piece of letter, Michel 80,- expertized Rohr (52)
100 Centimes auf Kabinettbriefstück, Michel 80,- geprüft Rohr (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10002
Symbol: */o/B

1884 - 1908, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection, only Michel - no. 35 and 46 unused, additional Michel - no. 12 II - 20 II and 23 II used, as well forerunner from breast shields Photos of this collection
1884 - 1908, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, nur Mi. - Nr. 35 und 46 ungebraucht, zusätzlich Mi. - Nr. 12II - 20II und 23II gestempelt, sowie Vorläufer ab Brustschilden

Sale No: 172
Lot No: 10004

1884 - 1908, mint collection with among others Michel number 12-23 I, 20 II, 21 II / I, 24-34, 36-47, 48-52 and so on. Photos of this collection
1884 - 1908, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Michelnummer 12-23I, 20II, 21II/I, 24-34, 36-47, 48-52 etc.