France and French Colonies Togo Britische Besetzung / Togo - British Occupati
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1174
Cat No: 1II
3 H. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt, geprüft Brun und Calves, Auflage nur 50 Stück, Mi. 1.300.-
3 H. Imperial yacht with overprint in type II, used, expertized Brun and Calves, issued only 50 pieces, Michel 1.300.- (1II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1175
Cat No: 2II
5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Togo Anglo-French Occupation", Zeilenabstand 2 mm, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 50 Exemplaren, Expertise Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine.", Mi. 1.200.- (SG No. H 15, Yvert Nr. 32 A)
5 penny imperial yacht with overprint \"Togo Anglo French Occupation\", spacing of lines 2 mm, impeccable unused with original gum, rare stamp with an edition from only 50 copies, expertise Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine. \", Michel 1.200.- (SG No. H 15, Yvert no. 32 A) (2II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1176
Cat No: 4I
20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Zeilenabstand 3 mm, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 3.850 Exemplare, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 50.-
20 penny imperial yacht with black typography overprint, spacing of lines 3 mm, impeccable unused, issued only 3.850 examples, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 50.- (4I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 14.00
Sold For 14
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1178
Cat No: 5I
25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck, Zeilenabstand 3 mm, tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 2.000 Exemplare, Expertise Scheller (2022), Mi. 50.-
25 penny imperial yacht with black typography overprint, spacing of lines 3 mm, impeccable unused, issued only 2.000 examples, expertise Scheller (2022), Michel 50.- (5I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1181
Cat No: 9I
80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest BPA, Mi. 450.-
80 Pfg. Imperial yacht with overprint in type II, used, faultless condition, photo expertize BPA, Michel 450.- (9I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1185
Cat No: 15II,IIF
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "One penny Togo Anglo-French Occupation" mit Aufdruckfehler F "zweites "O" von Togo fehlt" als rechte Marke innerhalb eines waagerechten Paares, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Scheller (2022): "Very fine - Genuine", SG No. H28 H 28a / Yvert Nr. 33A / 33Ab
5 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"One penny Togo Anglo French Occupation\" with overprint error F \"second \"O\" from Togo is absent\" as right stamp inside a horizontal pairs, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine - Genuine\", SG No. H28 H 28 a / Yvert no. 33 A / 33 from (15II,IIF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1186
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15IIF,II(3)
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "One penny Togo Anglo-French Occupation" mit Aufdruckfehler F "zweites "O" von Togo fehlt" als linke obere Marke innerhalb eines Unterrandviererblocks, gestempelt "LOME" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Scheller (2022): "Very fine - Genuine", SG No. H28 H 28a / Yvert Nr. 33A / 33Ab
5 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"One penny Togo Anglo French Occupation\" with overprint error F \"second \"O\" from Togo is absent\" as left upper stamp inside a blocks of four from the lower margin, used \"LOME\" on piece, photo expertize Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine - Genuine\", SG No. H28 H 28 a / Yvert no. 33 A / 33 from (15IIF,II(3)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)