Sale No: 83
Lot No: 189
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 359-72, var.
1927, 47 mostly mint (one - used) stamps, including litho 1k, type I (used), litho 3k , type II, perforation 14, litho 14k, type II (both unused), four stamps with inverted surcharges, clean condition overall, mainly full OG, NH or LH/hinged, F/VF (Image)
Opening US$ 400.00
Sold...US$ 600.00
Closed..Sep-13-2019, 09:00:00 EST
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 190
Symbol: ** Bl
Cat No: 359-65, var.
1927, 8k/1k-8k/14k, set of eight complete sheets of 100 (25x4), printed on paper without watermark, including litho - 3k (perf 12), 7k and 10k (perf 14), typo - 1k, 2k, 3k, 8k and 14k, numerous surcharge varieties, perfect quality unit, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 1,900.00
Sold...US$ 2,300.00
Sold For 2300
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 191
Cat No: 359 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 1k red, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF, Soviet Philatelic guarantee hs (Image)
Opening US$ 140.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 192
Cat No: 360 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) 8k on 2k violet, litho printing, perforation 12, full OG, NH, VF and rare (Image)
Opening US$ 550.00
Sold...US$ 1,100.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 193
Cat No: 360 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 2k violet, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF, Soviet Philatelic guarantee hs (Image)
Opening US$ 100.00
Sold...US$ 190.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 194
Cat No: 361 var.
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 195
Cat No: 362 var.
1927, surcharge (type I) 8k on 7k orange, litho printing, perforation 12, nicely centered and very fresh, full OG, VLH, VF and rare (Image)
Opening US$ 750.00
Sold...US$ 1,200.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 196
Cat No: 362 var.
1927, surcharge (type I) 8k on 7k orange, typo printing, full OG, NH, VF and scarce (Image)
Opening US$ 275.00
Sold...US$ 500.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 197
Cat No: 362 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) 8k on 7k orange, typo printing, full OG, very light trace of hinge, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 160.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 198
Cat No: 363 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) on 8k green, typo printing, nice centering, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 100.00
Sold...US$ 210.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 199
Cat No: 364 var.
1927, inverted surcharge (type II) 8k on 10k dark blue, litho printing, perforation 12, full OG, NH, VF (Image)
Opening US$ 95.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 200
Cat No: 365 var.
1927, surcharge (type II) on 14k brown, litho printing, perforation 14, tiny water stain at the top left, otherwise fresh, full OG, VF and scarce (Image)
Opening US$ 325.00
Sold...US$ 475.00
Sold For 475
Sale No: 83
Lot No: 201
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 367-68 var.
1927, two black surcharges (type II) 8k on 2k violet and 3k light blue, printed on watermarked paper, full OG, NH (3k) or VLH, VF (Image)