1880 - 1984, ( approximate), two albums with a wealth at stamps, almost only cancelled material
1880 - 1984, ( ca. ), zwei Alben mit einer Fülle an Marken, fast nur gestempeltes Material
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9362
Cat No: Bl.2
1938, souvenir sheet issue \"for the Defense from Madrid\" as airmail issue with overprint \"AEREO+5 Pts\", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 1.000 pieces - here no. 600, photo expertize Comex, Michel 6.500.- - one of the rarest souvenir sheet issues Europe! (Bl.2) Certificate
1938, Blockausgabe "Für die Verteidigung von Madrid" als Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruck "AEREO + 5 Pts", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück - hier Nr. 600, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 6.500.- - eine der seltensten Blockausgaben Europas! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,500.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:42:30 EST
Sold For 2500
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9363
Cat No: Bl.4
1938, souvenir sheet issue \"150. Anniversary the North American state\" as airmail issue with overprint \"AEREO+5 Pts. \", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 2.660 numbered souvenir sheets - here 167, photo expertize Comex, Michel 2.000.- - is one of the block rarities Europe! (Bl.4) Certificate
1938, Blockausgabe "150. Jahrestag der nordamerikanischen Verfassung" als Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruck "AEREO + 5 Pts.", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.660 nummerierte Blocks - hier 167, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 2.000.- - gehört zu den Blockseltenheiten Europas! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:42:58 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9364
Cat No: Bl.5
1938, souvenir sheet issue \"Submarine Mail between Barcelona and Mahon\", original size, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 10.827 souvenir sheets, photo expertize Comex, Michel 700.- (Bl.5) Certificate
1938, Blockausgabe "Unterseebootpost zwischen Barcelona und Mahon", Originalgröße, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 10.827 Blocks, Fotoattest Comex, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:43:06 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9366
Cat No: Bl.11/12A/B
1938, souvenir sheet issue \"victory over the Turks in of the naval battle of Lepanto\", all fours souvenir sheet issues, impeccable mint never hinged, issued only 5.000 sets, Michel 1.200.- (Bl.11/12A/B)
1938, Blockausgabe "Sieg über die Türken in der Seeschlacht von Lepanto", alle vier Blockausgaben, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 5.000 Garnituren, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)