Sale No: 18
Lot No: 770
Cat No: 1, Sassone 1
1851. 5 cent. black, two wide margins, parts of the next stamp at top, touched at bottom, repaired, certificate Raybaudi. Sassone 4500 € (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 771
Cat No: Sassone 1
1851, 5 C black, close to full margins, used with pen cancel and parts of a black postmark, slightly repaired. Certificate Raybaudi, Sassone €4.500.- (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 772
Cat No: 2
1851, 20c. blue, fresh colour, cut into to full margins, single franking on lettersheet, clearly oblit. by dotted rhomb and c.d.s. "VARZI 5 LUG 53" (Sass. 12 punti) alongside, addressed to Bobbio, certificate Dr.Avi. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 776
Cat No: 3, Sassone 3
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 777
Cat No: Mi 3, Sassone 3 d
1851, 40 cents, lilac rose, cancelled, with Enzo Diena certificate (1993). Sassone 10,000 € (2018) ÷ 1851, 40 centesimi, rosa lilla, annullato, con certificato Enzo Diena (1993). Sassone 10.000 € (2018) (Image)
Start Bid € 220
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 778
Cat No: 3b, Sassone 3d
1851, 40 c lilac-rose cancelled with dot cancel, three sides full margins, otherwise in good condition, ref. cert. Chiavarello difettoso (Sass. 10.000.-) ÷ 1851, 40 c lilarosa sauber entwertet mit Punktstempel, 3-seitig vollrandig, rechts angeschnitten, sonst tadellos, laut Fotoattest Chiavarello difettoso (Sass. 10.000.-). (Image)
Start Bid € 180
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 779
Cat No: 4/6
1853, 5 c blue-green, 20 c blue and 40 c rose with clear postmarks in usual condition with small defects (Sass. 4.250.-) ÷ 1853, 5 C blaugrün, 20 C blau und 40 C rosa sauber gestempelt und in üblicher Erhaltung mit kleinen Fehlern) (Sass. 4.250.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 781
Cat No: Sassone 9
1854, 40 C brick-red, close margins, used with cds GENOVA, 28 MAR 55, moderately thin, else fine condition. Certificate Bottacchi, Sassone €7.250.- (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 783
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 10 c
1854, 5 c green, not issued stamps like the 3rd emission, double impression of the effigy. Certificate Dr. Colla. Cat. value 13.000 € (Sassone 2018). (Image)
Start Bid € 600
Sold...EUR 550.00
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 784
Symbol: u
Cat No: Sassone 13c
1855, 5 cent. verde pisello (green) mint with parts of original gum, fresh colour, full to wide margins, signed and cert. Raybaudi (Sass. 18.000.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 400
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 785
Cat No: 11c(2), Sass. 14
1855, Victor Emanuel 10 C grey-brown (sephia grigiastro) a verical pair on folded letter tied by double cds "CHIAVENNA 7 MAG 60" sent to Morbegno with arrival on back, very fresh colour and only at left stamp one corner minimal touched, otherwise wide margins all around, cert. Giovano Bottachi, Sass. 6.500,- (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 786
1860, stampless official letter with cds ESPORLATU, 28 DIC 60 (De La Rue: R1 = 13.500.-€), along with oval handstamp "DIOCESI DI BISARCIO / PARROCCEIA DI ESPORLATTO", sent via transit Bolotona to Ozieri. F/VF condition ÷ 1860, Dienstbrief mit Zweikreisstempel ESPORLATU, 28 DIC 60 (De La Rue: R1 = 13.500.-€), zusammen mit ovalem Amtsstempel "DIOCESI DI BISARCIO / PARROCCEIA DI ESPORLATTO", via Transit Bolotona nach Ozieri gesandt. Gute Bedarfserhaltung. (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 787
Cat No: Sassone 13 C b (2)
1861, 5 C grey olive-green, horizontal pair, even to full margins, slight soiling, tied by single circle dater MARSALA, 1 MAG. 62, multiple franking on folded letter-sheet to Palermo. Fine condition. Certificate Dr.Avi, Sassone ca.€8.000.- (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 788
Symbol: 2
Cat No: Sassone 13, 17 (2)
1862/1863, 5 C olive green and vertical pair 80 C yellow orange, each close to full margins, together with remnants of a vertical pair Kingdom of Italy 15 C blue (Sassone 12), tied by cds CAGLIARI, 2 MAG.63, mixed franking on piece. Very unusual combination. Sassone CV for used stamps already €1.800.- (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 789
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 10,11, Sassone 13 Ea
1863. SARDINIAN IV emission, 10 c ocre (Sassone 850 €) and 5 c green, used in the Ducato di Parma, tied by rare Sardinian Style double circle PONTENURE 3 OTT 1863 (Sassone 12 points, =1250 €) to a small fragment. (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 790
Symbol: p 6
Cat No: 11
1859, 10c. dark chocolate brown, vertical pair, intense colour, slightly touched at upper left otherwise full margins, unmounted mint, certificate Dr. Avi. Sass. 14Af (2), 6.750,- €. ÷ 1859, 10 cent. bruno cioccolato scuro in coppie verticali, nouvo con gomma integra. Certificato Dr.Avi. Sass. N. 14Af (2), 6.750,- €. (Image)
Start Bid € 200
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 791
Symbol: u 6
Cat No: Sassone 14 D h (2)
1862, 10 C reddish orange, horizontal pair, full to broad margins, mint with full original gum, superb condition, signed Diena, Sassone €5.200+ (Image)
Start Bid € 170
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 792
Cat No: 11, Sassone 14 D
1862 (ca): Sardinian IV emission 10 c ocre, cancelled by rare RED two liner "(DA) LIVORNO / (VIA) DI MARE" (Sassone 12 points = 1250 €). Signed Sorrani. (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 793
Cat No: Sassone 15Ab (4)
1859, 20 C indigio in horizontal stripe of four cancelled with two-liner in italic type, two stamps with unusual colour reduction, small notch at lower left margin, otherwise in good condition, cert. Galleria S. Bernardino, Padova ÷ 1859, 20 C indigio im waager. 4er-Streifen entwertet mit kursiv-L2 von LECCO, zwei Marken mit ungewöhnlicher Farbabschwächung, links unten Kerbe im Rand, sonst in guter Qualität, Fotoattest Galleria S. Bernardino (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 796
Symbol: 2
Cat No: 13, Sassone 16
1855/61: 40 c. red, tied by rare BLUE double circle OSIERI (Sassone 12 Points = 1250 €) to small fragment. (Image)
Start Bid € 70
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 798
Cat No: 15, Sassone 18
1861, 3 Lire brown, cancelled "T(ORIN)O 18 GEN (18)62", narrow margins, certificate Alberto Diena (1949). Sassone 8000 € (Image)
Start Bid € 210
Opening EUR 210.00
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 799
Cat No: 15
1861, 3 lire rame vivo, 3 lire bright copper brown, small repair but of fine appearance, Raybaudi photo certificate, Sass. N.18A, 7500 Euro (Image)
Start Bid € 140
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 800
Cat No: Sassone 18A
1862, 3 Lire, goldbrown (rame vivo, Sassone 18 A), cancelled by cds (GEN)OVA 12 LUG 61, full margins, signed Emilio Diena, Raybaudi. Cert. Raybaudi, Sassone 8.000,-€. (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 801
Cat No: 10, Sassone 18A
1862, 3 L copper bronze cancelled, three sides full margins, touched below, otherwise in good condition, cert. Chiavarello (Sass. 8.000.-) ÷ 1862, 3 L kupferbronze gestempelt, die Marke ist 3-seitig vollrand, unten berührt, sonst tadellos erhalten (Sass. 8.000.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 230
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 802
Cat No: 17II, Sass. 20 I
1861, 2 C grey with embossing error "1" instead of 2, mint never hinged, perfect condition, signed and photo-certificate Diena (Sassone 52.500.-) ÷ 1861, 2 C grau mit Prägeziffern-Fehler "1" statt 2 postfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert und Fotoattest Diena (Sassone 52.500.-) (Image)
Start Bid € 1000
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 5691
1858-1863, Partie von 12 frankierten Belegen in einem Album mit Mi.Nr. 10 als Mehrfachfrankatur von 3 Marken, 11 Einzelfrankatur (2 Stück), 12 Einzelfrankatur (6 Stück) und eine Mehrfachfrankatur von 2 Marken, 16 im waagerechtem Paar als Mehrfachfrankatur und Italien 14 als Einzelfrankatur. Zusätzlich sind noch 3 Vorphilabriefe aus Italien aus den 1840er Jahren enthalten. (Image)