Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196
Samoa - Forerunner / Samoa - Vorläufer
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 3371
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V50d(4)
APIA KDPAG 21 / 3 00 multiple clear on larger money order coupon with two vertical pairs 50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, reverse cancel Hamburg 8.20 / 4 00, superb (V50d(4)) APIA KDPAG 21/3 00 mehrfach klar auf größerem Postanweisungsabschnitt mit zwei senkrechten Paaren 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, rs. Stempel HAMBURG 8. 20/4 00, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8667
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V44a
50 penny gray green in the pair on piece, cancellation \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency\", good condition, Michel 280.- (V44a) 50 Pfennig mittelgraugrün im Paar auf Briefstück, Entwertung "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR", gute Erhaltung, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8669
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V46c
5 penny crown / eagle, lively opal green, two pairs, some with gutter, impeccable letter to Neustrelitz with arrival postmark (V46c) 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftopalgrün, zwei Paare, ein Paar mit Zwischensteg, tadelloser Brief nach Neustrelitz mit Ankunftsstempel (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 07:58:17 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8672
Cat No: V50c
50 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown red, used, faultless condition, expertized Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (V50c) 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraunrot, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)