Russia,1901, registred letter sent from St. Petersburg to Lemberg/Austria/today Ukraine with a pictorial lithography reverse with fisherman and windmill at the seashore, the beautiful stamps and the crispy clear cancellations makes it a composition of pure beauty, a true showpiece, SUP! Schätzpreis 1.000€.
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1901, eingeschriebener Brief aufgegeben in St. Petersburg nach Lemberg/Österreich/heute Ukraine mit ein illustriert Lithografie rückseitig mit Fischer und Windmühle am Meeresstrand, die schöne Briefmarken und die glasklar Entwertungen erstellt es ein Zusammensetzung von PUR Schönheit, eine wahre Ausstellungsstück, SUP! Schätzpreis 1,000 EUR.(Image)
Estimate € 1000
Closed..May-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 17
Lot No: 2336
Cat No: 99, 100, 101, 102
Russia,1915, 2 kop (3), 4 kop (2), 8 kop (3) and 11 kop (2) on letter of 3rd weight from MOSCOW to BERNE, sent to Ernst Zumstein, the swiss producer of stamp catalogues, red registration label alongside, reverse arrival cancel from BERNE, VF! Schätzpreis 300€.
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1915,2 kop (3), 4 kop (2), 8 kop (3) und 11 kop (2) auf Brief von dritte Gewicht ab Moskau nach Bern, gesandt nach Ernst Zumstein, die Schweizerisches Erzeuger von Briefmarke Katalogen, rot Einschreibezettel daneben, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel ab Bern, Pracht! Schätzpreis 300 EUR.(Image)
Estimate € 300
Russia Local Issues
Sale No: 17
Lot No: 2338
Cat No: 1-7
Russia Local Issues,1920, 1 R on 1 K - 20 R on 20 K, complete set of (7), local issue ROGACHEV, used copies, 5 R on 5 K imperf., with appropirate part cancels, described by vendor, two stamps signed Dr. Jem, Ex Trevor Pateman, a rare set in perfect condition, CV €585, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 585€.
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1920, 1 R auf 1 K - 20 R auf 20 K, kompletter Satz mit 7, örtliche Ausgabe ROGACHEV, gestempelte Stücke, 5 R auf 5 K ungezähnt mit appropirate Teil Stempeln, beschriebenen vom Verkäufer, zwei Briefmarken signiert Dr. Jem, Ex Trevor Pateman, ein seltener Satz in perfekter Erhaltung, CV € 585, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 585 EUR.(Image)
Estimate € 585
Russia Post in Levante Steamer Company
Sale No: 17
Lot No: 2339
Cat No: 2
Russia Post in Levante Steamer Company,1865, 2 Pia, red/blue meshed, imperf, top left corner margin piece, used rhomboid cancel, CV €1000, fresh and interesting, VF-XF! Schätzpreis 1.000€.