Sale No: 107
Lot No: 11M
Symbol: ͵
Romania - nice lot prince Karl I mounted on pages, as well a very nice old special collection including unused small multiples, numerous used values including many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, different types and varieties and so on. From the years 1966/72, some values expertized Heimbüchler. An extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)
RUMÄNIEN - schöne Partie Fürst Karl I auf Albenblättern, dabei eine sehr schöne alte Spezialsammlung inklusive ungebrauchten kleinen Einheiten, zahlreichen gest. Werten inklusive vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, verschiedenen Typen und Abarten etc. aus den Jahren 1966/72, einige Werte geprüft Heimbüchler. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)
Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 26
Symbol: box
Romania - 1872/1983, vast collection in eight large stock books accommodated, with numerous older issues, souvenir sheets including cut issues, many complete sets and so on, from the beginning used/unused, later often mint never hinged and parallel used collected. Enormous catalog value!
RUMÄNIEN - 1872/1983, umfangreiche Sammlung in acht großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Blocks inklusive geschnittenen Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc., anfangs gest./ungebraucht, später oft postfr. und parallel gest. gesammelt. Enormer Katalogwert!
Sale No: 107
Lot No: 1786
Symbol: **/
Romania - 1937/82, very nice and rich collection from souvenir sheets in the safe ring binder clean mint never hinged respectively parallel used collected. As well numerous popular issues, issues the thirties and forties with partly low issues, unperforated souvenir sheets, many beautiful subjects such as athletics/olympic games, cosmos and so on. In total includes the collection approximate 290 souvenir sheets with a catalogue value from approximate 5700,-.?
RUMÄNIEN - 1937/82, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Blocks im Safe-Ringbinder sauber postfr. bzw. parallel gest. zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, Ausgaben der dreissiger und vierziger Jahre mit teils niedrigen Auflagen, ungezähnten Blocks, vielen schönen Motiven wie z.B. Sport/Olympiade, Weltraum usw. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung circa 290 Blocks mit einem Katalogwert von circa 5700,-?.