Germany and German Colonies Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7061
Symbol: oG
Cat No: 21DV
War propaganda counterfeiting card "whitens you, who that is?" with illustration of the General Field Marshall "Walter from Reichenau", very rare, photo expertize Zirath: "genuine and immaculate. " Michel 1.700.- (21DV) Certificate Kriegs-Propagandafälschungskarte "Weißt Du, wer das ist?" mit Abbildung des Generalfeldmarschalls "Walter von Reichenau", sehr selten, Fotoattest Zirath: "echt und einwandfrei." Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 455.00
Closed..Jan-11-2020, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 455
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7062
Cat No: 23/26
3-8 Pf. Hitler always as right lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pieles BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 380.- (former starting price 200) (23/26) Certificate 3-8 Pf. Hitler je als rechte untere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Pieles BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 380.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 172
Lot No: 7064
Cat No: 50
50 C. Hitler / Mussolini "two peoples a war", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp and first since the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, detailed photo expertize Pieles BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. " - last surtax by of our 150. Auction 900.- (50) Certificate 50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei Völker ein Krieg", tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, ausführliches Fotoattest Pieles BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." - letzter Zuschlag bei unserer 150. Auktion 900.- (Image 1)(Image)