Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 4559
Cat No: 28I

image 6 Pf Himmler propaganda forgery in of the rare type I (wide hatched face) impeccable unused with full original gum and only all tiny trace of a former hinge, almost mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 1.300.- for hinge, 2.400.- for ** (28I)

6 Pf Himmler Propagandafälschung in der seltenen Type I (weit schraffiertes Gesicht) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz winziger Spur eines ehemaligen Falzes, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.300.- für Falz, 2.400.- für ** (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 473.00

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 473

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 4561
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 33A,GG 71 (2)

image 20 Gr General governor Frank perforated, a little defective with town cancel Warsawa C 2 q 23.6.43 on face on small-format envelope to Vienna, reverse 2 x 2 Gr Hitler and opening defects, the historic, for the respective holder with danger of death connected concomitants accordingly in total good and initially condition, photo expertize Jungjohann as well photo expertize Pieles BPP \"real so named Frank covers are until today only a few have become known\" (33A,GG 71 (2)) Certificate

20 Gr Generalgouverneur Frank gezähnt, etwas fehlerhaft mit Ortsstempel WARSCHAU C 2 q 23.6.43 vs. auf kleinformatigem Kuvert nach Wien, rs. 2x 2 Gr Hitler und Öffnungsmängel, den historischen, für den jeweiligen Besitzer mit Todesgefahr verbundenen Begleitumständen entsprechend insgesamt gut und ursprünglich erhalten, Fotoattest Jungjohann sowie Fotoattest Pieles BPP "Echte so genannte Frank-Briefe sind bis heute nur wenige bekannt geworden" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,500.00
Sold...EUR 5,500.00

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 10:10:31 EST
Sold For 5500

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 4564
Cat No: 50

image 50 C. Hitler / Mussolini \"two peoples a war\", impeccable unused with original gum and affixed spots, very rare stamp and first since the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) (50) Certificate

50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei Völker ein Krieg", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Haftstellen, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 418.00

Sold For 418

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9124
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 1/2

image German forgeries for Great Britain: 1/2 P. And 1 1/2 P. \"Stalin\" respectively \"King George V. / Stalin\", unused without gum - as issued, faultless condition, edition (have been preserved) only approximate 500 sets, photo attests Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (1/2) Certificate

Deutsche Fälschungen für Großbritannien: 1/2 P. und 1 1/2 P. "Stalin" bzw. "König Georg V./Stalin", ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage (erhalten geblieben) nur ca. 500 Sätze, Fotobefunde Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:10:21 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9125
Cat No: 23/26By(2)

image 3 penny to 8 penny Hitler, unperforated British War forgery for Germany, always in a horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.440.- (23/26By(2)) Certificate

3 Pfennig bis 8 Pfennig Hitler, ungezähnte Britische Kriegsfälschungen für Deutschland, je im waagerechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.440.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:10:56 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9126
Cat No: 28II

image 6 penny violet, empire leader Himmler, close lines, British counterfeit for Germany, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized and expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (28II) Certificate

6 Pfennig violett, Reichsführer Himmler, enge Linien, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft und Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:11:15 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9127
Cat No: 29

image 24 Pfg General from Joke life, British counterfeit for Germany, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (29) Certificate

24 Pfg General von Witzleben, Britische Fälschung für Deutschland, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:11:27 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9128
Cat No: 30/31Zd(2)

image 12 penny+3 penny war propaganda forgeries similar the winter help work issue 1938, two vertical se-tenants as unit, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- (30/31Zd(2)) Certificate

12 Pfennig + 3 Pfennig Kriegspropagandafälschungen ähnlich der Winterhilfswerk Ausgabe 1938, zwei senkrechte Zusammendrucke als Einheit, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei..", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:11:39 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9129
Cat No: 32A

image 12 penny+8 penny \"Himmler puts captivated civilians shackles at\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (32A) Certificate

12 Pfennig + 8 Pfennig "Himmler legt gefesseltem Zivilisten Fußfesseln an", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Expertise Robert Brunel VP (2023) "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 480.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 12:12:31 EST