Worldwide Stamps and Covers Pioneer Flugmarken / Schweiz Pionierflugmarken
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 6989
Cat No: XI
1913, 50 C. Airmail Solothurn - Weissenstein, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only 1.700 piece, Michel 170.- (XI)
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Solothurn - Weissenstein, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 1.700 Stück, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-02-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9328
Cat No: IVy
1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf Bern, paper y, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 2.940 examples, photo expertize Bohler SBPV, Michel 1.000.- (IVy) Certificate
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf-Bern, Papier y, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 2.940 Exemplare, Fotobefund Bohler SBPV, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:20:04 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9329
Cat No: Vb
1913 50 C. Airmail Herisau Niederglatt, mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 6.300 piece, Michel 250.- (Vb)
1913 50 C. Flugpost Herisau Niederglatt, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 6.300 Stück, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:20:24 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9330
Cat No: VIa
1913, 50 C. Airmail Langnau i. E. - Bern, gray violet, unused with original gum, issue typical perforated, faultless condition, edition 4.023 examples, Michel 450.- (VIa)
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Langnau i. E. - Bern, grauviolett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage 4.023 Exemplare, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9331
Cat No: VII
1913, 50 C. Airmail to pass - Solothurn, mint never hinged, faultless condition, issued only approximate 3.000 piece, Michel 550.- (VII)
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Laufen - Solothurn, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 3.000 Stück, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:21:28 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9332
Cat No: VIII
1913, 50 C. Airmail Liestal - Rheinfelden, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only approximate 5.000 piece, Michel 800.- (VIII)
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Liestal - Rheinfelden, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 5.000 Stück, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:22:02 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9333
Cat No: VIII
1913, airmail Liestal Rheinfelden, unused with original gum, faultless condition, issued only 5.000 piece, expertized Rellstab and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"in perfect condition. \", Michel 800.- (Zumstein no. VIII) (VIII) Certificate
1913, Flugpost Liestal-Rheinfelden, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 5.000 Stück, geprüft Rellstab und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Zumstein Nr. VIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:22:13 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9334
Cat No: IX
1913, airmail Lugano Mendriso, burelage colour oxidated, otherwise pristine unused condition, expertized Hunziker and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"as far as very well perforated and in good condition. \", Michel 3.500.- (Zumstein no. IX. 1.12) (IX) Certificate
1913, Flugpost Lugano-Mendriso, Unterdruckfarbe oxidiert, sonst tadellos ungebrauchte Erhaltung, geprüft Hunziker und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "Soweit sehr gut gezähnt und in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.500.- (Zumstein Nr. IX.1.12) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:22:36 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9335
Cat No: Xx
1913, 50 C. Airmail Customs-Siders\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, edition approximate 4.000 piece, Michel 850.- (Xx)
1913, 50 C. Flugpost Sitten-Siders", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage ca. 4.000 Stück, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 380.00
Closed..Feb-03-2024, 13:23:09 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 9336
Cat No: XII
1913. Not issued: 50 C. Airmail Olten Oensingen, cut, unused with original gum with trace of hinge and affixed spot, issued only 32 examples, hardly once offered Switzerland and airmail issues rarity, expertized Hunziker and photo expertize Jean Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) \"rare stamp\", Michel 8.000.- (Zumstein no. OI) (XII) Certificate
1913. Nicht ausgegeben: 50 C. Flugpost Olten-Oensingen, geschnitten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung mit Falzspur und Haftstelle, Auflage nur 32 Exemplare, kaum einmal angebotene Schweiz- und Flugpostausgaben-Rarität, geprüft Hunziker und Fotoattest Jean-Claude Marchand SBPV (2023) "Seltene Marke", Mi. 8.000.- (Zumstein Nr. OI) (Image 1)(Image)