Worldwide Stamps and Covers POSTAGE DUE STAMPS POSTAGE DUE STAMPS
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 611
Symbol: ?
Cat No: D5A
GREECE: Large part of unpaid cover canc. "??????*28.??G.77" to Pyrgos. On arrival taxed with 20l. postage due stamp canc. dotted "18". (Hellas D5A).(Image)
Sold...EUR 68.00
Closed..Apr-09-2022, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 68
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 615
Cat No: D36a
GREECE: 1902 London issue. 25l. in imperforate marginal pair, u/m. Hinged on margin only. Superb. (Hellas D36a).(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 26.00
Sold For 26
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 619
Cat No: D84A/D97A
GREECE: 1913 Lithographic issue (paper "A"), complete set of 10 values, u/m. Superb. (Hellas D84A/D97A).(Image)
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 620
Cat No: D84B/D87B+D89B/D98
GREECE: Lithographic issue (paper "B"), set of 8 values (10l high value is missing), u/m. Superb. (Hellas D84B/D87B+D89B/D98B).(Image)
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 621
Cat No: D84C/D98C
GREECE: Lithographic issue (paper "C"), complete set of 15 values, u/m. Superb and rare. (Hellas D84C/D98C).(Image)
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 622
Cat No: D87D/D97D+D90E/D93
GREECE: 1926 Lithographic issue (no accent) and 1928 reprinting, 2 complete sets of 6+3 values, u/m. (Hellas D87D/D97D+D90E/D93E).(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 691
Lot No: 623
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: D99/D113
GREECE: 1930 Lithographic issue, 1935 Engraved issue, 1942 postage due surcharge and 1943 Lithographic issue, 4 complete sets of 8+2+1+4. 3dr high value mint hinge, the rest u/m. (Hellas D99/D113).(Image)