Sale No: 167
Lot No: 3619
Cat No: 4K
6 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety "inverted overprint", mint never hinged, on of the gum manufactured overprint colour patch - no lack, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Michel 1.800.- - very rare stamp! (4K) Certificate 6 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaß", Abart "kopstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch, auf der Gummierung herstellungsbedingter Aufdruckfarbfleck - kein Mangel, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Mi. 1.800.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST