Back to Great Britain and British Commonwealth

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Viennafil Auktionen Sale: 80

Great Britain and British Commonwealth
New South Wales
Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2899

image 1850, 1 d. dull carmine, plate II with clouds, used, good even margins all round, a choise stamp, signed AD (SG. 8, £ 375).

Automatisch generierte Ãœbersetzung:
1850, 1 d. trübkarmin, Platte II mit Wolken, gebraucht, gleichmäßig vollrandig ringsum, ein wahl Briefmarke, signiert n. Chr. (nach Christus) (SG. 8, £ 375).

Start Bid €120

Closed..May-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2900

image 1850, 2 d. dull blue, later impression, a lower margin example with large margins on two other sides showing the dividing line, closed but complete margin at left, clear numeral cancel "2", signed AD SG. 18, £ 170).

1850, 2 d. trübblau, später Prägung, ein niedriger Randstück mit breiten Rändern auf zwei sonstige Seiten mit die Trennungslinien, zugemacht aber komplett Seitenrand auf der linken Seite, klare Nummernstempel "2", signiert n. Chr. (nach Christus) SG. 18, £ 170).

Start Bid €60

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2901

image 1850, 2 d. greyish blue, plate I (vertical lined background), intermediate impression (clouds partly visible), good to large margins around, cancelled by numeral obliterator "44", a choice stamp, signed AD and EmD (SG. 16b, £ 325).

1850, 2 d. gräulichblau, Platte I (senkrecht linierter Hintergrund), Zwischenauflage (Wolken teils sichtbarer), voll- bis breitrandig allseitiger, entwertet durch Nummernstempel "44", ein Wahlmarke, signiert n. Chr. (nach Christus) und Em D (SG. 16b, £ 325).

Start Bid €100

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2902

image 1850, 3 d. yellow green, good margins all around, cancelled by the mute obliterator of Sidney, a small corner crease left down do not affect the design, signed AD and EmD (SG. 42, £ 250).

1850, 3 d. gelbgrün, ringsum gut gerandet, gestempelt mit dem stumme Stempel von Sidney, ein kleiner Eckbug links unten beeinflussen nicht die Zeichnung, signiert n. Chr. (nach Christus) und Em D (SG. 42, £ 250).

Start Bid €50

Sale No: 80
Lot No: 2903

image 1851, 2 d. prussian blue on stout yellowish vertical laid paper, plate IV, large margins all around, cancelled with the Sydney mute obliterator in black, a choise stamp, signed AD and EmD (SG. 35, £ 250).

1851,2 d. mittelpreußischblau auf kräftigem gelbliches senkrecht gestreiftes Papier, Platte IV, ringsum breitrandig, gestempelt mit die Sydney stumme Stempel in schwarz, ein wahl Briefmarke, signiert n. Chr. (nach Christus) und Em D (SG. 35, £ 250).

Start Bid €90