Records 1 to 21 of 21

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 196

Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2559
Cat No: V

image Not issued: 25 Pfg crown / eagle without new indication of value, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VOeB, Michel 400.- (V)

Nicht ausgegeben: 25 Pfg Krone/Adler ohne neue Wertangabe, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 137.00

Closed..Feb-01-2024, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 137

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2563
Cat No: 6

image 60 C on 50 Pf. Impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 80.- (6)

60 C auf 50 Pf. tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2566
Cat No: 15/16

image 1 peseta and 1 peseta 25 Centimos Reichspost, 2 values, perfect mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 195.- (15/16)

1 Peseta und 1 Peseta 25 Centimos Reichspost, 2 Werte, einwandfrei postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi 195.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2569
Cat No: VII

image 10 Centimos German text on 10 Pf Reichspost (official not issued) impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VOeB: \"they has full original gum and is mint never hinged without hinge or hinge trace. The quality of the piece is complete flawless. \" Michel 3.500.- (VII) Certificate

10 Centimos Frakturschrift auf 10 Pf Reichspost (amtlich nicht ausgegeben) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "Sie hat vollen Originalgummi und ist postfrisch ohne Falz oder Falzspur. Die Qualität des Stückes ist vollkommen einwandfrei." Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2591
Cat No: 40/41

image 50 Centimos and 60 Centimos on Germania watermarked, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 132.- (40/41)

50 Centimos und 60 Centimos auf Germania mit Wasserzeichen, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert, Mi.132.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2594
Cat No: 42/45

image 1 peseta to 6 peseta 25 Centimos on Germania watermarked, 4 values, no. 42 on piece multiple signed, no. 43 expertized Steuer BPP, no. 44 expertized Pauligk BPP, no. 45 expertized Steuer BPP. (42/45)

1 Peseta bis 6 Peseta 25 Centimos auf Germania mit Wasserzeichen, 4 Werte, Nr.42 auf Briefstück mehrfach signiert, Nr.43 geprüft Steuer BPP, Nr.44 geprüft Pauligk BPP, Nr.45 geprüft Steuer BPP. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2596
Cat No: 44

image 2 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts, used, impeccable, Michel 220.- (44)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2598
Cat No: 45

image 6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 420.- (45)

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 2605
Cat No: 57IIB

image 3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark German Reich watermarked, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dark lilac red, impeccable mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, Michel 60.- (57IIB)

3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck dunkellilarot, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Mi. 60.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8209
Cat No: I/VI

image Not issued: 3 penny - 50 penny crown / eagle with oblique overprint \"Marocco\" without new indication of value, complete set of six values, unused with original gum, impeccable, photo expertize Hans Bothe BPP, Michel 1.000.- (I/VI) Certificate

Nicht ausgegeben: 3 Pfennig - 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Schrägaufdruck "Marocco" ohne neue Wertangabe, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotoattest Hans Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:04:30 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8211
Cat No: 3b

image 10 penny crown / eagle dark rose red, with steep overprint \"Marocco 10 Centimos\", mint never hinged left lower corner margin piece without signature, outstanding quality, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.-+plus (3b) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler dunkelrosarot, mit steilem Aufdruck "Marocco 10 Centimos", postfrisches linkes unteres Eckrandstück ohne Signatur, Luxus, Fotobefund Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 300.-++ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:04:55 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8213
Cat No: 3e

image 10 penny crown / eagle, dark rose red, with steep overprint \"Marocco 10 Centimos\", scarce colour, unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Michael Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 750.- (3e) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot, mit steilem Aufdruck "Marocco 10 Centimos", seltene Farbe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Michael Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,200.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:08:32 EST
Sold For 3200

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8216
Cat No: 8II

image 5 Centimos on 5 penny in type II, mint never hinged right margin copy, impeccable, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Hartung, Michel 250.- plus (8II) Certificate

5 Centimos auf 5 Pfennig in Type II, postfrisches rechtes Randstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Thomas Hartung, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:09:18 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8219
Cat No: 18II/I

image 3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark German Reich in type II, so-called \"bold overprint\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, very rare, photo expertize Pfenniger, Michel 1.700.- (18II/I) Certificate

3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich in Type II, sogenannter "fetter Aufdruck", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Pfenninger, Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8222
Cat No: 19I/III

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark in type I / III, mint never hinged without signature, impeccable, two photo certificates Jaeschke L. BPP (2011, 2016), Michel 750.- (19I/III) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark in Type I / III, postfrisch ohne Signatur, tadellos, zwei Fotoatteste Jäschke-L. BPP (2011,2016), Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:10:30 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8224
Cat No: 19I/IV

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark in type I / IV, mint never hinged, without signature, impeccable, photo expertize Jaeschke L. BPP, Michel 1.100.- (19I/IV) Certificate

6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark in Type I / IV, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:10:57 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8226
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20

image 5 Centimos on 5 penny \"Germania\", 3 values as multiple franking on cover, all 3 stamps with in each case a perforation fault, otherwise pristine, despite arrival postmark is the transport not sure verifiable, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 2.500.- (20) Certificate

5 Centimos auf 5 Pfennig "Germania", 3 Werte als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief, alle 3 Marken mit jeweils einem Zahnfehler, sonst tadellos, trotz Ankunftsstempel ist die Beförderung nicht sicher nachweisbar, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 310.00
Sold...EUR 310.00

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:11:18 EST
Sold For 310

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8227
Cat No: 20SP

image 5 Centimos on 5 penny with additional overprint \"Specimen\", unused with original gum, faultless condition, Michel 350.- (20SP)

5 Centimos auf 5 Pfennig mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:11:26 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8228
Cat No: VII

image 10 Centimos German text on 10 penny, mint never hinged, unsigned, impeccable, corner margin piece with hinge in the margin and margin a little separated, very rare, Michel 3.500.- (VII)

10 Centimos Frakturschrift auf 10 Pfennig, postfrisch, unsigniert, tadellos, Eckrandstück mit Falz im Rand und Rand etwas angetrennt, sehr selten, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:11:48 EST

Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8229
Cat No: 30B

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich in B-perforation, mint never hinged, faultless condition, unsigned, Michel 270.- (30B)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich in B-Zähnung, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Feb-03-2024, 06:12:09 EST
Sale No: 196
Lot No: 8233
Cat No: 43

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark, used, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Steuer VOeB, Michel 220.- (43)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)